Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Theodosi, Danielle to Thomas, Thea
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Theodosi, Danielle | St Spyridon College Senior School | 15030, 15040, 15180, 15220, 15240 |
Theodoulou, Dimitri Alexander | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15970 |
Theodoulou, Meropi | Caringbah High School | 15050, 15240, 15320, 15370 |
Thepolaan, Pauline Astagustin | Chatswood High School | 15240 |
Theunissen, Kayla | Mudgee High School | 15060 |
Thew, Kathryn | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15040, 15320 |
Thiel, Adele Erin | Asquith Girls High School | 15060, 15190, 15230, 15390 |
Thirukumar, Sharissa | Tangara School for Girls | 15190 |
Thirunavukkarasu, Hariharan | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15110, 15140, 15170, 15270, 15280 |
Thivagarupan, Varshanah | Girraween High School | 15050 |
Thiyavutikan, Jittika | St Ursula's College | 15110, 15130, 15240, 15250, 15380, 15400 |
Thomakos, George | Georges River College, Oatley Senior Campus | 15970 |
Thomas, Alexandra Mary | Frensham School | 15080 |
Thomas, Ashish | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Thomas, Ashleigh | Loreto Normanhurst | 15290 |
Thomas, Ashleigh | Hunter School of the Performing Arts | 15000, 15090 |
Thomas, Ashwin Cherian | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Thomas, David Aaron | Northmead High School | 15020, 15160, 15270, 15280 |
Thomas, Deborah | St George Christian School | 15030, 15180, 15390 |
Thomas, Dylan James | St Francis Xavier's College | 15290 |
Thomas, Gabrielle | The Scots School Albury | 16845 |
Thomas, Imogen Win | St Francis Xavier's College | 15160, 15240, 15370 |
Thomas, Jack Birney | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15190, 15320 |
Thomas, Jake William | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15400 |
Thomas, James Orton | Merewether High School | 15030, 15050, 15330 |
Thomas, Jared | Emanuel School | 15240, 15250 |
Thomas, Jessica | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15220 |
Thomas, Joel Robert | Kiama High School | 15100 |
Thomas, Karla | Santa Sabina College | 15040 |
Thomas, Kate Emily | Tamworth High School | 15230, 15320, 15340 |
Thomas, Kerrin Jane | Irrawang High School | 15140 |
Thomas, Lachlan | Hunter School of the Performing Arts | 16945 |
Thomas, Leena Susan | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15140, 15220, 15240, 15250, 15340 |
Thomas, Louise | Newcastle Grammar School | 15020, 15030, 15140 |
Thomas, Lucinda | Galston High School | 15060 |
Thomas, Megan Grace | Newcastle High School | 15400 |
Thomas, Nathan Anand | Crestwood High School | 15240 |
Thomas, Owain | St Dominic's College | 15020, 15190 |
Thomas, Ryan Jordan | Crestwood High School | 15200 |
Thomas, Sarah Erin | Grafton High School | 15020, 15030, 15280 |
Thomas, Susan Catherine | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15250 |
Thomas, Thea | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15140, 15240, 15270, 15710, 15720, 15900 |