Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Yap, Aaron Ian Shing to Yeldham, Bronwyn Anne
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Yap, Aaron Ian Shing | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Yap, Andrew | St Aloysius College | 15250 |
Yap, Jordan Sian Keong | Trinity Grammar School | 15050, 15240 |
Yap, Xinyi | International Grammar School | 15090, 15230, 15400 |
Yap Abidin, Stephanie | Tangara School for Girls | 15240, 15250 |
Yardley, Alana | Holy Spirit College | 15030, 15320, 15370 |
Yardley, Sarah | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15040, 15110 |
Yarham, Joseph | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15200 |
Yarnold, Stephen | Casino High School | 15230 |
Yarrapotu, Abhinav Vamsi Nath | North Sydney Boys High School | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Yarrington, Angus James | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15400 |
Yasmine, Zainab | Sule College, Prestons | 15230 |
Yassa, Mena | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250 |
Yates, Isabella Chloe | Queenwood School for Girls | 15090, 15140, 15230 |
Yau, Dino | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15240 |
Yau, Christina Tsui Ping | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15320, 15700 |
Yau, Henry George | North Sydney Boys High School | 15160, 15170 |
Yazbek, Rosemary | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15370 |
Yazidi, Abed El Monem | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15050, 15240 |
Ydia, Phillip | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240 |
Ye, Alice | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270, 15330, 15400 |
Ye, Daphne Duan | St Luke's Grammar School | 15250, 15260 |
Ye, David | Newington College | 15210, 15250, 15260 |
Ye, Xin Yu | Taylors College | 15250, 15560 |
Ye, Yi Ying (Cathya) | Stella Maris College | 15150, 15250, 15260, 15560 |
Ye, Yin | Willoughby Girls High School | 15230 |
Ye, Zi Linda | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Yeap, Isobel Mei-Ying | Kambala | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15900, 25030 |
Yeap, Mathew Peter | Ryde Secondary College | 15250 |
Yedalian, Andrew | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15580, 15590 |
Yee, Cassandra | Santa Sabina College | 15190 |
Yee, Hannah-Rose | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15380, 15680 |
Yee, Jared | Redfield College | 15170, 15300 |
Yee, Ker Li | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 15030 |
Yee Joy, James | St Aloysius College | 15110, 15240, 15270 |
Yee-Joy, Natalie | Santa Sabina College | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15370 |
Yeldham, Bronwyn Anne | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15790 |