Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Akbik, Dania to Alexander, Emma Louise
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Akbik, Dania | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15040, 15050, 15140 |
Akdogan, Emel Leyla | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15040, 15230, 15270, 15320 |
Akhand, Ayeeda Hossain | Newcastle Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Akib, Andrew | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240, 15250, 15290 |
Akkawy, Bianca-Lee | Lucas Heights Community School | 15180, 15220 |
Akkerman, Kate | Great Lakes College Tuncurry Senior Campus | 15340 |
Akon, Camille | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15240 |
Aktas, Nedim | Sule College, Prestons | 15110, 15250, 15260 |
Akyol, Cagla | Redeemer Baptist School | 15270 |
Al Akhrass, Fatima | Sydney Institute - Ultimo Campus | 15240, 15510 |
Al Modhefer, Zainab | Al-Faisal College | 15030, 15340 |
Al Mohamad, Sara | St Vincent's College | 15510 |
Al Naerie, Kawther | Bankstown Girls High School | 16010 |
Al Saifi, Akram | Moorebank High School | 15230 |
Al Zuhairy, Marie | Liverpool Girls High School | 15510 |
Al-Khalidi, Ishmatun Nisa | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15240 |
Al-Khuzai, Kadhum | Liverpool Boys High School | 15220 |
Al-Mahana, Roda | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15510, 15520 |
Al-Mallou, Michael | Holy Spirit College | 15250, 15370 |
Al-Sayfe, Azhar | Liverpool Boys High School | 15200 |
Al-Zamily, Ali | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Alagna, Thomas Richard | St Ignatius' College | 15680 |
Alam, Aqeeb | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15280, 15370 |
Alam, Sherif Lee | Girraween High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Alameddine, Soha | Al-Faisal College | 15210 |
Alamyar, Jessica Clare | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270, 15280 |
Albanese, Alessandro | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15220 |
Albatayneh, Sinan | Condell Park High School | 15510 |
Albayrak, Elif | Girraween High School | 15030, 15320 |
Albertson Kill, Robert Michael | Canberra Grammar School | 15050, 15170, 15240, 15330, 15900, 15910 |
Albion, Chantelle | MacKillop Senior College | 15020, 15320 |
Alborough, Patricia | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15400 |
Alcamo, Jessica | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Aldcroft, Michaela | Whitebridge High School | 15020, 15220, 15280 |
Alderson, Reggie | Henry Kendall High School | 15210 |
Alderton, Casey Lee | Coomealla High School | 15230 |
Aldrich, Rosalie Mary Margaret | Hornsby Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15190, 15240, 15270 |
Aldridge, Douglas Ian | Woolooware High School | 15230 |
Aldridge, Jackson | St Joseph's College | 15400 |
Aldridge, Jackson Thomas | St Ignatius' College | 15320 |
Aldwell, Katharine | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15290 |
Aleemullah, Tabish | Girraween High School | 15050 |
Alevizos, Christopher Michael | St Euphemia College | 15140, 15210, 15220 |
Alexander, Aidan | Sydney Grammar School | 15240 |
Alexander, Charlotte | Wenona School | 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Alexander, Emma Louise | Muswellbrook High School | 15230 |