Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Andrews, Nicholas Louis to Apps, Madeleine
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Andrews, Nicholas Louis | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15680, 15690 |
Andrews, Rhiannon Jessica | Mount Annan High School | 15050, 15320 |
Andrews, Sophie | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15180, 15380 |
Andrews-Baxter, Bronwen Jennifer | Terrigal High School | 15220, 15800 |
Andrianakos, George | Waverley College | 15020, 15190, 15240, 15370 |
Andriani, Ria | Canterbury Girls High School | 15770 |
Andric, Iva | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15380 |
Andriolo, Melanie | The McDonald College | 15040 |
Andriske, Stephanie Kate | Ulladulla High School | 16745 |
Andronikashvili, Ana | Riverside Girls High School | 15250, 15710 |
Ang, Adrian | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15120, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Ang, Benjamin Julius | Australian International School Singapore | 15040, 15550 |
Ang, Ratha | Fairfield High School | 15210, 15350, 15400 |
Ang, Ronald Teck Yee | St Pius X College | 15290 |
Angileri, Anita | Freeman Catholic College | 15060, 15340, 16845 |
Angsono, Joshua | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15240, 15250 |
Angwin, Joseph Robert | Warilla High School | 15230 |
Anlezark, Brogan | Bossley Park High School | 15200 |
Annabel, Robyn Hilary | St Marys Senior High School | 15230 |
Annamalai, Alagu | St George Girls High School | 16110 |
Annetts, Fiona Patricia | Glen Innes High School | 15020, 15220, 15320 |
Annis-Brown, Laura | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15320 |
Annous, Nashrawan | South Western Sydney Institute - Bankstown Campus | 15230 |
Anscomb, Joel Timothy | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Anstee, Jacqueline | Muswellbrook High School | 15230, 16845 |
Antees, Caitlin | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15390 |
Anthony, James Fredrick | St Ignatius' College | 15140, 15240, 15270, 15290, 15380 |
Antonatos, Elyssia Elena | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15240 |
Antonelli, Isabella | St Ursula's College | 15040 |
Antonini, Christopher Robert | St Pius X College | 15240, 15370 |
Antonio, Samuel | MacKillop Senior College | 15040, 15230 |
Antonio, Stacey Angela | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15240 |
Antonios, Lamya | St Ursula's College | 15380 |
Antonopoulos, Johnathon | Trinity Grammar School | 15160 |
Aouad, Sarah | Birrong Girls High School | 16845 |
Aoyama, Rehona | SCECGS Redlands | 15840 |
Apfelbaum, Hannah | Moriah College | 15130, 15290 |
Apin, Joshua Simon | Covenant Christian School | 15230 |
Apokourastos, Loren | All Saints Grammar | 15170, 15220, 15400 |
Apolonio, Ephraim Bryant | Sydney Boys High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15400 |
Apostopoulos, Elizabeth | Loreto Normanhurst | 15020, 15160, 15280, 15380 |
Appel, Zoe | Loreto Kirribilli | 15110, 15140, 15240, 15370, 15680, 15690 |
Apperley, Shannon Jane | Nowra High School | 15670 |
Appleford, Michael Lance Langley | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15080, 15230, 15400 |
Appleton, Louis John | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270, 15380 |
Apps, Madeleine | Emanuel School | 15140, 15170, 15350 |