Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Basckin, Jason to Baxter, Joanna Louise
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Basckin, Jason | Emanuel School | 15230 |
Basedow, Sonya Nicki | Springwood High School | 15090 |
Basford, Alexander John | Trinity Grammar School | 15400 |
Basha, Rachel | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040 |
Basha, Simon Joseph | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15250 |
Baskin, Steven | Masada College | 15360 |
Basley, Jack Kenneth | Knox Grammar School | 15120, 15240, 15270 |
Bason, Samuel Thomas | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15380 |
Bass, Rachael | Bega High School | 15220 |
Bassam, James Garth | Knox Grammar School | 15040, 15100, 15210, 15240 |
Bassett, Benjamin | Lumen Christi Catholic College | 15270, 15280, 15370 |
Bassi, Karishma Ingrid | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15210 |
Bastock, Jack Walter | Lake Munmorah High School | 15020, 15220, 15280 |
Baston, Sara | John Paul College | 15230 |
Bastoulis, Eleni | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Basukoski, Monica | The Jannali High School | 15020, 15030 |
Batabyal, Pikli | Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Batchelor, Marlena | International Grammar School | 15140, 15400 |
Batchen, Alexander | Barker College | 15250 |
Bate, Adam | St Luke's Grammar School | 15230 |
Bate, Edward | Sydney Grammar School | 15190, 15240, 15250, 15680 |
Bateman, Aidan | Bega High School | 15290 |
Bateman, Conor William | The King's School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15270 |
Bateman, Myles | Edmund Rice College | 15160, 15280, 15370 |
Bates, Chandi | Fort Street High School | 15090, 15140, 15160 |
Bateup, Christopher | Gilroy Catholic College | 15230, 15340 |
Bath, Katrina | Alstonville High School | 15340, 16845 |
Bathis, Georgia Rae | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15020, 15270 |
Batra, Nonie Gunmeet Kaur | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050 |
Batt, Christopher John | Killara High School | 15230 |
Battaglia, James | St Aloysius College | 15380 |
Battaglia, Lauren | Casimir Catholic College | 15030, 15320, 15380 |
Batten, Bianca | Richmond River High School | 15320 |
Batten, Joshua Paul Raymond | Narooma High School | 15190 |
Batten, Peter | Illawarra Christian School, Cordeaux Campus | 15190, 15290 |
Battersby, Jessica Louise | Loreto Normanhurst | 15040, 15190, 15230, 15370 |
Batty, Tegan | St John Bosco College | 15370 |
Bauer, Ayden | Marist College Eastwood | 15230 |
Bauer, Lauren | Menai High School | 15020, 15140, 16845 |
Baume, Alexandra | Loreto Kirribilli | 15240 |
Bautista, Simone | St Ursula's College | 15370 |
Bawden, Sophie | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15190, 15220, 15320, 15370 |
Baxter, Amelia Rose | Narooma High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15400 |
Baxter, Breeana | Newcastle Grammar School | 15300, 15310, 15400 |
Baxter, James Blake | Liverpool Boys High School | 15020 |
Baxter, Joanna Louise | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15220, 15230, 15320, 15370 |