Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Chau, Tiffany to Chen, Bi-Ya Belinda
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Chau, Tiffany | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040, 15240 |
Chaudhary, Adnan Ali | Patrician Brothers' College Blacktown | 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Chauhan, Rohit Singh | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Chavali, Sanjay Kumar | Fort Street High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Chavan, Apoorva | Strathfield Girls High School | 15240, 15250 |
Chavez, Adrian | De La Salle College, Revesby Heights | 15240, 15250 |
Chawla, Aneesha | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Chawla, Shiv | North Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15240 |
Chay, Daniel Jian-Le | Trinity Grammar School | 15110 |
Cheadle, Kurt William | Green Point Christian College | 16845 |
Cheah, Deborah Yi-Xin | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15140, 15160 |
Cheah, Kai-Bing | Sydney Technical High School | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Cheah, Simone | Brigidine College Randwick | 15130, 15400 |
Chechile Cluzet, Giovanni Marcos | Blakehurst High School | 16080 |
Chedid, Joseph | Holy Spirit College | 15210, 15240 |
Chee, Shernese Yen-Li | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15240 |
Chee, Shien-Han | Sydney Grammar School | 15110 |
Cheers, Daniel | North Sydney Boys High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15280, 15760, 15780 |
Cheeseman, Hannah | Brigidine College St Ives | 15250 |
Cheeseman, Lisa | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15180, 15390, 16945 |
Cheeseman, Prue | Engadine High School | 15060 |
Chehab, Houda | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15240, 15250 |
Chehab, Mariam | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15020, 15040, 15140, 15190, 15220 |
Chehaid, Emily-Jane | Santa Sabina College | 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Chelani, Nikita | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Cheleski, Zoe Ellen | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15400 |
Chellew, Briana Leigh | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15230 |
Chelvarajah, Revadhi | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Chemaissem, Nabila | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15240 |
Chen, Albert | Baulkham Hills High School | 15250, 15260 |
Chen, An Qi | Macquarie Fields High School | 15250, 15260 |
Chen, Andrew Ziang | Sydney Technical High School | 15210, 15240 |
Chen, Angela Cindy | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240, 15680, 15690 |
Chen, Anny Hui-Tzu | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Chen, Benjamin | Baulkham Hills High School | 15040, 15140, 15220 |
Chen, Bi-Ya Belinda | St George Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15830 |