Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Chin, Brandon to Choe, Daniel
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Chin, Brandon | Waverley College | 15240 |
Chin, Jialiang | Alstonville High School | 15250, 15260 |
Chin, Jonathan Francis | The King's School | 15140, 15230 |
Chin, Matthew | Rouse Hill Anglican College | 15170 |
Chin, Stanley | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Chin, William | Ryde Secondary College | 15110, 15240, 15250 |
Chin, Ysabel | Tangara School for Girls | 15190, 15240 |
Chin, Zen Whey | INTI International College Penang | 15050, 15250 |
Ching, Marianne | Loreto Kirribilli | 15040, 15380 |
Ching, William | Canley Vale High School | 15250 |
Chinn, Danielle Alyce | Erina High School | 15390 |
Chinyani, Rumbidzai | Bethany College | 15370 |
Chipkin, Alice | Masada College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15280, 15400, 16000 |
Chircop, Luke, Edgar | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15240, 15370 |
Chitrapu, Lasya | Fort Street High School | 15030, 15170 |
Chiu, Celine Ann | Hornsby Girls High School | 15250, 15260, 16150 |
Chiu, Charlotte Jan | Hornsby Girls High School | 15250, 16150 |
Chiu, Derryn Yin Chung | Sydney Technical High School | 15250 |
Chiu, Erin | St George Girls High School | 15040, 15140, 15240, 15900, 15910 |
Chiu, Gallant Kar Lun | Baulkham Hills High School | 15240 |
Chiu, Kar Leng | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15240 |
Chiu, Stephanie Lok Yee | Meriden School | 15080 |
Chiu, Thomas Sze Long | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15300, 15310 |
Chiu, Yu Yan | Willoughby Girls High School | 15240, 15250, 16150 |
Chivers, Carmela Caira | Springwood High School | 15020, 15400 |
Chivers, Victoria | Wenona School | 15080, 15130 |
Cho, Andrew Young-Min | Ryde Secondary College | 15250, 15330 |
Cho, Ara | Baulkham Hills High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15280 |
Cho, Becky | Riverside Girls High School | 15140, 15240 |
Cho, Catherine Soo Ihn | Hornsby Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Cho, Catherine Yujin | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15830 |
Cho, Eunho | Willoughby Girls High School | 15250, 15260, 15820 |
Cho, Harry | Girraween High School | 15250, 15260 |
Cho, In Hee | Sylvania High School | 15250, 15260 |
Cho, Ivan Kin Leung | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15240 |
Cho, Kyu | Marist College Eastwood | 15240 |
Cho, Myung Ki | Turramurra High School | 15830, 15890 |
Cho, Sally | Conservatorium High School | 15230, 15300, 15310 |
Cho, Sylvia | Girraween High School | 15240, 15850 |
Cho, Won | Marist College Eastwood | 15210 |
Cho, Woo Joo | St Joseph's College | 15210, 15240 |
Chockman, Kate Alice Leong | Pittwater High School | 15310 |
Chodos, Tal | Moriah College | 15140, 15370, 15400 |
Choe, Claire | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15250, 15260 |
Choe, Daniel | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |