Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Crotty, James Patrick to Cunney, Margarita
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Crotty, James Patrick | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15100 |
Crouch, Mitchell Stewart | Smith's Hill High School | 15090 |
Crouch, Tobias | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15200 |
Crouche, Geraldine | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15060, 15140, 15370 |
Crowe, Alexander Carlos | Albury High School | 15030 |
Crowe, Ashlee | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Crowe, James | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15240, 15250, 15330, 15370 |
Crowe, Jessica Tran | Dubbo College Senior Campus | 15020, 15040, 15350 |
Crowe, Murray Peter | The Scots College | 15240, 15310 |
Crowfoot, Megan Louise | West Wallsend High School | 15240, 15340, 16150 |
Crowl, Olivia | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15090, 15290 |
Crowley, David | St Stanislaus' College | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15220 |
Crowley, Joseph Donald | Patrician Brothers' College Blacktown | 15020 |
Crowley, Sarah Elizabeth | Loreto Normanhurst | 15020, 15400 |
Croxon, Dean | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School | 15040, 15210 |
Cruickshank, Lee | St Stanislaus' College | 15400 |
Crutcher, Lauren Elizabeth | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15130 |
Cruz, Abigail Ann | Toongabbie Christian School | 15020, 15140, 15170, 15350 |
Cruze, Jessica | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15230 |
Cubirka, Lukas | St Peter's Catholic College | 15230 |
Cubis, Alexander | St Aloysius College | 15090, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280 |
Cuddihy, Natasha Lee | Gorokan High School | 15400 |
Cudlipp, Tomas Wild | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15020 |
Cuell, Grace Louise | Narrabri High School | 15340, 15390 |
Cufer, Alyssa Mary | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15180 |
Cuffe, Adam John | Knox Grammar School | 15200 |
Cui, Cathy Kexin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Cui, Rebecca Bei Jia | North Sydney Girls High School | 15250, 15260 |
Cui, Yifan | Sydney Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15830 |
Culbert, Aaron James | Patrician Brothers' College Blacktown | 15240 |
Cullen, Alex Jordan | The King's School | 15230 |
Cullen, Clare Elizabeth | Springwood High School | 15020 |
Cullen, Josephine | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15020, 15190, 15230, 15380 |
Cullen, Kate | Elderslie High School | 15140, 15220, 15270, 15280 |
Cullen, Timothy James | Kyogle High School | 15290 |
Cullinan, Justin | Gosford High School | 15230 |
Culver, Samantha Jane | Alstonville High School | 15140, 15270 |
Cuming, Edward | Barker College | 15080, 15090, 15230 |
Cumming, Benjamin David | Albury High School | 15030, 15140, 15190, 15240 |
Cummins, Alyssa | Gilroy Catholic College | 15830, 15850 |
Cummins, Angus | Kildare Catholic College | 15400 |
Cummins, Christopher Allan | Crookwell High School | 15210, 15230 |
Cummins, Claudia Louise | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15390, 15680, 15690, 15700 |
Cunanan, Benjamin Jay | St Marys Senior High School | 15030, 15040, 15110, 15140 |
Cuneo, Myles | Elderslie High School | 15350, 15670 |
Cunial, Luke | MacKillop Senior College | 15210 |
Cunliffe, Madeleine | Loreto Kirribilli | 15020, 15230 |
Cunneen, Holly | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15080 |
Cunney, Margarita | Brigidine College Randwick | 15080 |