Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Dimitroff, Harrison to Dlougatch, Rose
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Dimitroff, Harrison | Barker College | 15090 |
Dimitropoulos, Nicholas Anastasios | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Dimovski, Jamie | Westfields Sports High School | 15040, 15210 |
Dinaro, Rosemaree Karla | Caroline Chisholm College | 15290 |
Ding, Bernard Erhui | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Ding, Jenny Xiaoyi | St George Girls High School | 15250, 15390 |
Ding, Kendy | Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Ding, Lan | St James College | 15240 |
Ding, Yu Jason | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Dingemans, Travis | St Dominic's College | 15200 |
Dingle, Andrew John | Wyndham College | 15230 |
Dingwall, Blythe Bronwyn | Sydney Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15680, 15690 |
Dingwall, Ian | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | 15240, 15290 |
Dinh, Dan Thanh | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Dinh, Hana Lan Chi | Pymble Ladies' College | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Dinh, Martin | De La Salle College, Revesby Heights | 15240, 15250 |
Dinh, Matthew | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Dinham, Genevieve Kerry | St Columba Anglican School | 15290 |
Dinkha, Sarah | Mary MacKillop College | 15140, 15220, 15380 |
Dionysopoulos, Alyssa Sara | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15230, 15350 |
Dique, Tristan Gregory | Dorrigo High School | 15250 |
Dirckze, Emily | Loreto Normanhurst | 15160 |
Dirou, Jacqueline Ann | Eden Marine High School | 15250 |
Disbery, Nathan Glyn | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15320 |
Disney, Adam | North Sydney Boys High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15290 |
Dissanayake, Hashani Chathuri Kumari | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Divakarla, Kamini Shiva | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15140 |
Diviney, Luke | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15290 |
Divito, Daniel | Edmund Rice College | 15200 |
Divola, Robert | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15230 |
Diwan, Amiya | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Dixon, Amy Michelle | St Marys Senior High School | 15020, 15030, 15220 |
Dixon, Annelise Bon | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15290 |
Dixon, Benedict James | Knox Grammar School | 15200 |
Dixon, Dominic | Pittwater High School | 15040 |
Dixon, Hugh | Pittwater High School | 15250 |
Dixon, Justin John Ronald | Macarthur Anglican School | 15020, 15110, 15240, 15280, 15330 |
Dixon, Kieran James | Chatham High School | 15170, 15240 |
Dixon, Lauren | Loreto Kirribilli | 16845 |
Dixon, Lewis Jeffrey | Whitebridge High School | 15020, 15050, 15140, 15220, 15280 |
Dixon, Murray Laurence | Picnic Point High School | 15110, 15140 |
Dixon, Samantha | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15320 |
Dixon-Smith, Imogen Kate | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15240 |
Dixon-Smith, Kahl Christopher | Kotara High School | 15230 |
Dizon, Daniel | Parramatta Marist High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Djangkar, Gary | Holy Cross College | 15240, 15400 |
Dlougatch, Rose | Randwick Girls High School | 15270, 15280, 15350 |