Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Daley, Kurt Allan to Dao, Sophie
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Daley, Kurt Allan | Knox Grammar School | 15240 |
Daley, Liam Michael | Singleton High School | 15140, 15320 |
Daley, Tulsa Grace | Macksville High School | 15020, 15030, 15230, 15320 |
Dall, Yasmin | Australian International School Malaysia | 15230 |
Dalleywater, Michael David | The King's School | 15090, 15230 |
Dalleywater, Rachel Joy | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15090 |
Dalton, Anna | St Vincent's College | 15140, 15230, 15350, 15380, 15400 |
Dalton, Elizabeth Heather | Pymble Ladies' College | 15010, 15030, 15180, 15230, 15320 |
Dalton, Jacob Brian | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15110, 15250, 15330 |
Dalton, James Christopher | St Ignatius' College | 15240 |
Daly, Donna Sheshiner | St George Girls High School | 15310 |
Daly, Lachlan Michael Rory | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15110, 15270 |
Daly, Rebecca Anne | Pittwater High School | 16845 |
Daly, Sarah Maree | St Mary's High School | 15200 |
Dalziel, Karine Helen | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15340 |
Dalziel, Loren Richelle | Tweed River High School | 15040 |
Dalziel, Matthew Robert | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15240, 16150 |
Dam, Terence | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Damaskos, Costa | Picnic Point High School | 15290 |
Damnjanovic, Jana | Fort Street High School | 15710, 15720 |
Dan, Felicity | St Francis Xavier's College | 15320, 15380 |
Danastas, Kevin | Terra Sancta College (Quakers Hill Campus) | 15020, 15030, 15230 |
Dance, Alison Jean | Griffith High School | 15060, 16845 |
Dance-Wilson, Cody Jack | Tweed River High School | 15250 |
Dang, Anna | Canley Vale High School | 15230 |
Dang, Chantal Truc Phuong | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Dang, Jamie | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15240 |
Dang, Jennifer Linh | Bonnyrigg High School | 15060, 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Dang, Jocelyn Wunn Yeen | Caringbah High School | 15050, 15110, 15250, 15260 |
Dang, Julie | Mary MacKillop College | 15040, 15110, 15220 |
Dang, Minh Dung | Fairvale High School | 15150, 15240, 15400, 16140 |
Dang, Monica | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15110, 15140 |
Dang, Rebecca | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15290 |
Dang, Rebecca Minh-Trang | St George Girls High School | 15030, 15040, 15240, 15250 |
Dang, Shiraz | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Dang, Viet | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15230 |
Daniel, Lucy Ann | Frensham School | 15010, 15020, 15110 |
Daniele, Ellena | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15160 |
Daniels, Joshua William | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15230 |
Daniels, Keira Lea | Coonabarabran High School | 15060, 15320 |
Daniels, Maximilian | Cranbrook School | 15400 |
Daniels, Todd Michael | Covenant Christian School | 15030 |
Dann, Stephanie Pamela | St Andrews College (Breakfast Road Campus) | 15040 |
Dann-Limon, Ella Jane | Lindisfarne Anglican School | 15290 |
Dantan, Yohan Peter | The King's School | 15210, 15240 |
Danyi, Courtney Anne | Picton High School | 15340 |
Dao, Sophie | Macquarie Fields High School | 15020, 15240, 15250, 15370 |