Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Guan, Xiao to Guo, Sally Ying
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Guan, Xiao | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Guan, Xiao Di | Fort Street High School | 15360 |
Guanzon, Kevin | St Marys Senior High School | 15290 |
Guaran, Siobhan | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15140, 15160, 15190, 15220, 15270 |
Guerin, Didier Guy | Cranbrook School | 15170 |
Guest, James Robert | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15300, 15330 |
Guest, James White | The King's School | 15200 |
Guest, Thomas Robert | Picnic Point High School | 15400 |
Guha, Sheena | Macquarie Fields High School | 15350 |
Guider, Anne-Marie Lilian | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15140, 15190, 15240, 15370 |
Guider, Emily Elizabeth | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15140, 15160, 15220 |
Guihot, Daniel John | St Ignatius' College | 15210 |
Guild, Grace | MacKillop Senior College | 15090, 15100 |
Guilfoyle, Katherine Elizabeth | Warners Bay High School | 15400 |
Guillemin, Norbert Christian | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 16945 |
Guilliatt, Jessie May | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15140, 15280 |
Guines, Patrick John | St Marys Senior High School | 15290 |
Guintu, Janelle | St Marys Senior High School | 15660 |
Guirguis, Angela | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15250, 15260, 15750 |
Guirguis, Sandra | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15240, 15250 |
Gulbis, Martin Janis | Knox Grammar School | 15240 |
Gulden, Adam | Marcellin College | 15020, 15050, 15230, 15320 |
Gulliver, Damien William | Merewether High School | 15040, 15290, 15380 |
Gulliver, Sophie Louise | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Gullotta, Sabrina | Burwood Girls High School | 15800 |
Gulyas, Andrew Attila | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15020, 15230 |
Gunaratne, Pulasthi Matheesha | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240 |
Gunatilake, Lakmitha Supun | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Gunawan, Cindy | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15370 |
Gunawan, Jasson Alexander | St George Christian School | 15240 |
Gunawardena, Asiri Abeywickramasingha | St Leo's Catholic College | 15040, 15110, 15240 |
Gunderson-Briggs, Kaitlyn | Wenona School | 15140, 15250, 15330 |
Gundi, Julia | St Marys Senior High School | 15140, 15220 |
Gunduz, Ceren | MLC Burwood | 15400 |
Guner, Volkan | Sule College, Prestons | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Gunn, Chloe Emilie | Queenwood School for Girls | 15140, 15400, 15690 |
Gunn, Edward | Barker College | 15240, 15290 |
Gunn, Nicola | Barker College | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15230, 15270, 15280 |
Gunn, Peter James | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15200 |
Guo, Cindy | MLC Burwood | 15240, 15250, 15300, 15310 |
Guo, Geoff | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15340 |
Guo, Irene | Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15330 |
Guo, John | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Guo, Kevin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15210 |
Guo, Peng | Northmead High School | 15250, 15260 |
Guo, Sally Ying | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15080, 15110, 15240, 15250 |