Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Girling-Butler, Lachlan James to Gold, Dustin
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Girling-Butler, Lachlan James | The King's School | 15200 |
Gittany, Chahide | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15020, 15040, 15090, 15140, 15280, 15370 |
Gitzel, Laurence | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15200 |
Glance, Angela Michelle | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15040, 15190, 16070 |
Glanville, Caitlin | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15170 |
Glanz, Jessica | Moriah College | 16000 |
Glass, Daniel | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15290 |
Glassock, Gabriela | Bankstown Grammar School | 15040 |
Glasson, Melanie Kathleen | Northern Beaches Secondary College Cromer Campus | 15020, 15350 |
Gleecher, Rhys Patrick | St Ignatius' College | 15570 |
Glen, Anna | Burwood Girls High School | 15030, 15220, 15230 |
Glenn, Gabriella Margaret | Loreto Normanhurst | 15090, 15290, 15380 |
Glenn, Harriet Ellen | Loreto Kirribilli | 15220, 15370 |
Glenn, Katherine | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15030, 15240 |
Glezerson, Ricky | Moriah College | 15040, 15210, 15320 |
Glinkowski, Dayne | Wollondilly Anglican College | 15140 |
Glossop, Alison | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15030, 15320, 15370 |
Glossop, Michelle | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15190 |
Glover, Mitchell | St Dominic's College | 15220 |
Glowacki, Marcin | Gosford High School | 15250 |
Glynn, Elizabeth Rose | St Columba's High School | 15290, 15400 |
Glynn, Elyse Catherine | Macarthur Anglican School | 15020, 15290 |
Glynn, Emily | St Patrick's College | 15340 |
Gnanarajan, Anne Aruja | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110 |
Gnany, Shaun | St Joseph's College | 15250, 15380 |
Goard, James | St Stanislaus' College | 15330 |
Gobbert, Natalie Jayne | Woolgoolga High School | 15390 |
Goddard, Alison Katrina | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15680 |
Goddard, Emma Rachel | Pymble Ladies' College | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15190, 15400 |
Goddard, Jessica | Bethany College | 15090, 15160, 15230, 15270, 15380 |
Goddard, Kate Jeanette | Dorrigo High School | 15290 |
Godfrey, Jessica | St Joseph's College | 15020, 15140, 15380 |
Godina, Nathan | Edmund Rice College | 15240 |
Godley, Jackson | St Aloysius College | 15230 |
Godman, Sasha | Camden Haven High School | 15140, 15160, 15400 |
Godwin, Alexandra Maree | Great Lakes College Tuncurry Senior Campus | 15230 |
Goel, Sankalp | Australian International School Singapore | 15240 |
Goetze, Eliza May | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15160 |
Goggin, Courtney | The Hills Grammar School | 15230 |
Goh, Henry Koon-Hoong | Baulkham Hills High School | 15040, 15250, 15260 |
Goh, Matthew | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15250 |
Goh, Rebecca Lucy | Roseville College | 15270, 15320 |
Goh, Sarah Lucy Hui Nee | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15240, 15250 |
Gohil, Krishna | St Patrick's College | 15370 |
Gohil, Paayal | Brigidine College Randwick | 15140, 15280, 15380 |
Goktekin, Seray | Meriden School | 15140 |
Goktepe, Akin | Broughton Anglican College | 15230 |
Goktogan, Melissa Mine | Pymble Ladies' College | 15100, 15180, 15190, 15230, 15320 |
Gold, Dustin | Barker College | 15140, 15170, 15220, 15270, 15280 |