Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Gold, Gali to Gooden, Anna
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Gold, Gali | Moriah College | 15040, 15140 |
Goldberg, Andrew | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Golden, Elizabeth | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15020 |
Goldenberg, Geneva | Shearwater, The Mullumbimby Steiner School | 15030 |
Goldfinch, Jacqueline | Barker College | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15270 |
Goldie, Jessie-Marie Dorothy | Pymble Ladies' College | 15020, 15040, 15090, 15140, 15270, 15280 |
Golding, Cassandra | St Ursula's College | 15230, 15370 |
Golding, Jessica Mae | Cronulla High School | 15020, 15140, 15400, 16945 |
Golding, Laura Ann | Cronulla High School | 15400 |
Goldman, Michael | Nowra Anglican College | 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Goldman, Monique | Kambala | 15040, 15220, 15270, 15280 |
Goldstein, Adam | Moriah College | 15290 |
Goldstein, Daniel | Masada College | 15240 |
Goldstein, Lucinda Jane | Riverside Girls High School | 15170 |
Goldstone-Henry, Camille | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15370 |
Goldsworthy, Matthew | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240 |
Gollan, Nicola Lucy | St George Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15170, 15240, 15250 |
Gollan, Rye Abbey | Wingham High School | 15230 |
Golledge, Kelsi | MacKillop College, Bathurst | 15140, 15160 |
Gomes, Francilia | St George Girls High School | 15140 |
Gomes, Francis Shojal | St Marys Senior High School | 15140, 15400 |
Gondoputro, William | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Gong, Andrew Tian You | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Gong, Leo | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15310, 15330 |
Gonski, Timothy | Sydney Grammar School | 15020, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Gonzalez, Leonardo | Conservatorium High School | 15310 |
Gonzalez, Maria Carmen | St Leo's Catholic College | 15300, 15310, 15380 |
Good, Kaela-Ann | Callaghan College Jesmond Campus | 15400 |
Good, Laura | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15020, 15140, 15270, 15280, 15370, 15680 |
Goodall, Heidi Valerie | Lindisfarne Anglican School | 15080 |
Goodall, Louise Stephenson | Conservatorium High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240 |
Goodall, Rebecca | PLC Armidale | 15030, 15080, 15320 |
Goodchild, Joshua Thomas | Holsworthy High School | 15230 |
Goode, Georgia Nicholas | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15040, 15350, 15380, 15400 |
Gooden, Anna | Loreto Kirribilli | 15040, 15080, 15370, 15400 |