Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Hughes, Kristy Louise to Hunter, Daniel Paul
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Hughes, Kristy Louise | Caringbah High School | 15250 |
Hughes, Lauren | Merewether High School | 15160, 15350, 15370, 15390 |
Hughes, Lucienne | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15230, 15320 |
Hughes, Luke Mountain Roy | Macarthur Anglican School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Hughes, Matilda | Wenona School | 15030 |
Hughes, Matthew Alexander Chapman | Canberra Grammar School | 15190, 15270 |
Hughes, Rhiannon | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15030, 15370 |
Hughes, Ruth | Shoalhaven Anglican School | 15020 |
Hughes, Thomas | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15090 |
Hughes-Parry, Hannah | Stella Maris College | 15160 |
Huh, Jinheock Harry | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15250 |
Hui, Cindy Xien Mun | Riverside Girls High School | 15240 |
Hui, Eliza Xian Ying | Meriden School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15270 |
Hui, Janice Chek Yin | Sydney Girls High School | 15110 |
Hui, Kei Kei | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15250 |
Hui, Kerrie Ka Yu | Girraween High School | 15210, 15240, 15250 |
Hui, Sandy | Riverside Girls High School | 15240 |
Hull, Alexzandra Joella | Karabar High School | 15230 |
Hull, Matthew Robert | St John's College | 15240, 15370 |
Hull, Nicholas Alan | Epping Boys High School | 15040 |
Hull, Sam Michael | Great Lakes College Tuncurry Senior Campus | 15040, 15050, 15120 |
Hull, Timothy Francis | Epping Boys High School | 15040, 15400 |
Hulls, Angus Lachlan | Penrith High School | 15220 |
Hulme, Andrew John | Ryde Secondary College | 15120, 15250, 15760 |
Hulme, Matthew | St Joseph's College | 15240 |
Hulmes, Tasmin | Holy Spirit College | 15350 |
Hulyk, Lisa | Freeman Catholic College | 15140, 15230, 15350, 15370 |
Hume, Adam Craig | Muswellbrook High School | 15240, 15340 |
Hume, Sarah | St Philip's Christian College - Port Stephens | 15240, 15250 |
Humphrey, Adam Hayden | Knox Grammar School | 15240 |
Humphreys, Adam | Smith's Hill High School | 15330 |
Humphreys, Annika Lee Norberg | Fort Street High School | 15190, 15220 |
Humphreys, Madeleine | Santa Sabina College | 15140, 15380, 15670 |
Humphries, Nathan John | Newcastle High School | 15340 |
Humphris, Jessica Claire | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15040, 15380, 15390 |
Humphris, Joshua | Orange Christian School | 15180 |
Hung, Laura Lok Ip | Caringbah High School | 15050, 15140, 15190, 15240, 15250 |
Hungerford, Zoe | Gosford High School | 15140 |
Hunt, Amy Lillian | Roseville College | 15080, 15230, 15340 |
Hunt, Geoffrey Simon | The Scots College | 15230 |
Hunt, James Peter | The Scots College | 15220 |
Hunt, Jasmine | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15090, 15290, 15380, 15400 |
Hunt, Lisa | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15400, 15900 |
Hunt, Madeleine | International Grammar School | 15790 |
Hunt, Olivia | Riverside Girls High School | 15080, 15190 |
Hunt, Thomas | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School | 15200 |
Hunt, Thomas | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15290 |
Hunt, Tiffany Celeste | Warialda High School | 15010 |
Hunter, Alexander | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School | 15160 |
Hunter, Andrew John | Cranbrook School | 15020, 15040, 15110, 15140, 15270 |
Hunter, Courtney | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15190, 15270, 15680, 15790 |
Hunter, Daniel Paul | Epping Boys High School | 15230 |