Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Kim, Dana Sunghee to Kim, Sarah
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Kim, Dana Sunghee | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Kim, David Dong Hwan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Do Yoon David | Knox Grammar School | 15040, 15110 |
Kim, Dong Ju | Masada College | 15250, 15260, 15820 |
Kim, Dong-Hyuk | The Armidale School | 15250 |
Kim, Dorothy | Hornsby Girls High School | 15250 |
Kim, Dukyeon | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15050, 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Kim, Elizabeth Da-Jeong | Chatswood High School | 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Kim, Eugene | Fort Street High School | 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Eun Jung | SCECGS Redlands | 15250, 15260, 15570, 15830, 15850 |
Kim, Genie | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15400 |
Kim, Grace | MLC Burwood | 15300, 15310, 15820 |
Kim, Heidi Sina | Ryde Secondary College | 15390 |
Kim, Ho Jung D | St Ives High School | 15250 |
Kim, Ho-Kyung | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15820 |
Kim, Hyemin | Chatswood High School | 15400 |
Kim, Hyeon Mi Rebecca | Carlingford High School | 15820 |
Kim, Hyun Jin Celia | Strathfield Girls High School | 15890 |
Kim, Hyun-Gi | St Joseph's College | 15890 |
Kim, Jee Su Carol | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Kim, Jisun Sally | St Philip's Christian College - Port Stephens | 15110, 15220 |
Kim, John Yong-Jae | Ryde Secondary College | 15760 |
Kim, Joseph Hahyung | Baulkham Hills High School | 15120, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Kim, Joshua | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Jun Kyu | Homebush Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Jung Hyun | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15150, 15830, 15850 |
Kim, Jung Ming Michael | Canberra Grammar School | 15250 |
Kim, Kevin | Girraween High School | 15250, 15830 |
Kim, Kyudong | St Patrick's Marist College | 15240, 15250 |
Kim, Max | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240, 15370 |
Kim, Min Kyung (Melanie) | Bethlehem College | 15040, 15820 |
Kim, Min-Ji | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15240, 15250, 15830, 15850 |
Kim, Mintae | St Ives High School | 15250 |
Kim, Naeun | MLC Burwood | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15370 |
Kim, Olivia | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15680 |
Kim, Peter Sun Ki | Carlingford High School | 15240, 15250, 15300, 15310 |
Kim, Raymond | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Rebekah Yoojin | Girraween High School | 15290 |
Kim, Richard Min-Ho | Pennant Hills High School | 15820 |
Kim, Samuel Jin-Hoi | Ryde Secondary College | 15250 |
Kim, Sang Mi | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15300, 15310 |
Kim, Sarah | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15110, 15250, 15260, 15330 |