Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Kulkarni, Varsha to Kwok, Bernice Nga Pui
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Kulkarni, Varsha | St George Girls High School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Kum Yuen, Kristian Richard Thomas | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15290 |
Kumar, Amit | Castle Hill High School | 15020, 15110, 15240 |
Kumar, Krishneel, Divesh | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270, 15380 |
Kumar, Natasha | Holy Spirit College | 15240 |
Kumar, Niall Krish | The King's School | 15040 |
Kumar, Patricia | Rooty Hill High School | 15040 |
Kumar, Priya Pritika | Mitchell High School | 15320 |
Kumar, Richard Akshay | Patrician Brothers' College Blacktown | 15250, 15330, 15370 |
Kumar, Salil | Penrith High School | 15040, 15140 |
Kumar, Shannon | William Carey Christian School | 15320 |
Kumar, Shejil | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Kumar, Simon Amit | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15210, 15220, 15230, 15380 |
Kumar, Vishant | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15240, 15370 |
Kumaran, Gajon | Merewether High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Kumararajah, Sashevarnan | Parramatta Marist High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Kumararajah, Suwahathan | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240, 15250 |
Kunz, Maria | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15230 |
Kuo, Andrew James | Trinity Grammar School | 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Kuo, Jessica Ting-Wen | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15150, 15250 |
Kuok, Joanna Kayan | Fort Street High School | 15030, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Kuorence, Katherine | Strathfield Girls High School | 15030, 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Kupferman, Adam | Moriah College | 15110, 15260 |
Kupu, Mishka | Bethlehem College | 15040, 15230 |
Kurniadi, Indriani | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15150, 15240 |
Kurts, Phillip Patrick | Sydney Boys High School | 15120, 15250 |
Kuruppuarachchi, Achini Chathurika | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15020 |
Kuzmanoski, Miroslav | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15040 |
Kwak, Kuen Hee Andy | Chatswood High School | 15250, 15260 |
Kwan, Brendan | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15250 |
Kwan, Brian Tai Chi | Knox Grammar School | 15400 |
Kwan, Carmen | MLC Burwood | 15040, 16845 |
Kwan, Cheree Choi Sun | Killara High School | 15350 |
Kwan, Conan Tai Yun | Knox Grammar School | 15040, 15110, 15250, 15260 |
Kwan, Matthew | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Kwan, Nancy | Hornsby Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Kwan, Trevor Hocksun | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Kwarcinski, Jeremy | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15330, 15370 |
Kwarda-Tuivaga, Olivia | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15090 |
Kwek, Jo-Ann | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15050 |
Kwok, Alexander Chun Ting | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Kwok, Bernice Nga Pui | Penrith High School | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280 |