Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Karanikolas, Amber Margaret to Kaufman, Guy Montgomery
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Karanikolas, Amber Margaret | Gorokan High School | 15220, 15350 |
Karantonis, Nicholas | Marcellin College | 15250 |
Karatasas, Harrison | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15040, 15220 |
Karavadra, Abhishek | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | 15040, 15050, 15250, 15330 |
Karavdic, Ema | Hornsby Girls High School | 15620 |
Karhani, Ahmed | Sefton High School | 15230 |
Karim, Mahir | Sule College, Prestons | 15240 |
Karimian, Nima | North Sydney Boys High School | 15040, 15110 |
Karnib, Hisham | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030 |
Karsten, Wesley Josh | Hillston Central School | 15340 |
Kartages, Mishalini | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15280, 15350 |
Kartun, Sean | St Aloysius College | 15370 |
Karube, Misaki | Davidson High School | 15840 |
Karunaikumar, Darian Devaprian | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Karunainathan, Chrishanthi | Strathfield Girls High School | 15150 |
Karunakaran, Hareshan | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Karunaratne, Sascha | Sydney Institute - Ultimo Campus | 15050 |
Karvountzis, Nicholas James | Sydney Technical High School | 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Karydis, Niki Anna | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15290, 15400 |
Kas, Oliver | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Kashyap, Roshan | Sydney Boys High School | 15380 |
Kaskanlian, Anna Alexandra | Meriden School | 15020, 15270, 15400 |
Kaskaya, Resul | Mitchell High School | 16120 |
Kasparian, Michelle Mary Melba | St George Christian School | 15170 |
Kass, Alexander John | The Scots College | 15090 |
Kassar, Mathew | De La Salle College, Revesby Heights | 15110 |
Kassem, Berhan | Granville Boys High School | 15250 |
Kassem, Lael | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15040, 15240, 15320, 16150 |
Kassisieh, Yazan | Carlingford High School | 15140, 15160, 15210, 15240, 15250 |
Kastengren, Martin | Waverley College | 15240 |
Kasthuriarachchi, Janath Samira | Baulkham Hills High School | 15240, 15250 |
Katague, Louren | St Marys Senior High School | 15340 |
Kataria, Aayush | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240 |
Katekar, Holly | Newcastle Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15270, 15280, 15290 |
Katieh, Lena | Young High School | 15030, 15240 |
Kato, Mika | SCECGS Redlands | 15030, 15830 |
Kato, Mina | Wenona School | 15080 |
Kato, Rei | Birrong Girls High School | 15030, 15140, 15220, 15830, 15850 |
Katon, Melissa Jade | Penrith High School | 15830 |
Katsikaros, Christian Nicholas | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15580, 15590, 15900 |
Katsoulas, Diana Joy | The McDonald College | 15290 |
Katz, Gavin | Masada College | 15360 |
Katz, Yvette Lisa | South Sydney High School | 15090 |
Katzeff, Sharna | Reddam House | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15160 |
Kaufer, Ashlee | Stella Maris College | 15210 |
Kauffman, Christopher | Reddam House | 15030, 15400 |
Kaufman, Guy Montgomery | Cranbrook School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270 |