Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Liew, Jonathan to Lim, Lester
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Liew, Jonathan | Barker College | 15040, 15050, 15110, 15250 |
Liew, Tiffany | Pymble Ladies' College | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Liggett, Elise Claire | Ku-ring-gai Creative Arts High School | 15060, 15230, 15320 |
Light, Carlie | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15230, 15390 |
Lijic, Natasha Anne | Henry Kendall High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Liles, Ashleigh | Cootamundra High School | 15030 |
Lillicrap, Theodore | Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School | 15300 |
Lillis, Rose-Ana | Mudgee High School | 15290 |
Lillyman, Sheridan Diane | Pymble Ladies' College | 15230 |
Lim, Adrian Steven | Fort Street High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lim, Angelin, Chai Hsia | INTI International College Penang | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Lim, Annabel Sook Mun | Model Farms High School | 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Lim, Audrey | Ascham School | 15140, 15300, 15310, 15710, 15720, 15900, 15910 |
Lim, Carolyn | MLC Burwood | 15040, 15140, 15250 |
Lim, Charlotte | Killara High School | 15400 |
Lim, Christine | Bonnyrigg High School | 15020, 15670, 15830, 15850 |
Lim, Chung Gyu | Ashfield Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lim, Derek | Sydney Grammar School | 15110, 15140, 15250 |
Lim, Emaline Izu-Yan | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15290, 15330, 15370 |
Lim, Emily | Macarthur Girls High School | 15550 |
Lim, Eun Hae Grace | Strathfield Girls High School | 15280 |
Lim, Ha Young | Hornsby Girls High School | 15680 |
Lim, Hannah | Santa Sabina College | 15830, 15850 |
Lim, Ho Young | Girraween High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lim, Huey Yong | INTI International College Penang | 15030 |
Lim, Ivan | Sydney Boys High School | 15290 |
Lim, Ja Yoon Grace | Meriden School | 15250, 15260, 15890 |
Lim, Jae Ho | Waverley College | 15240 |
Lim, James | Epping Boys High School | 15030, 15400 |
Lim, Jason Ching Yeow | St Ives High School | 15250 |
Lim, Jessica | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15370 |
Lim, Ji Young Jeanie | Strathfield Girls High School | 15310 |
Lim, Kang Hooi | Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Lim, Kathryn | Brigidine College Randwick | 15140, 15160, 15300, 15310, 15370 |
Lim, Kelvin | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15250 |
Lim, Lael | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15240, 15250 |
Lim, Lester | St Patrick's Marist College | 15230 |