Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Menzies, Bethanie Joy to Miao, Jessica Ian-Yuan
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Menzies, Bethanie Joy | Meriden School | 16080 |
Mercer, Jody Preciosa | Port Macquarie High School | 15400 |
Mercieca, Vanessa Elizabeth | Narooma High School | 15020, 15140 |
Meredith, Damon Arvad | Mullumbimby High School | 15170 |
Meredith, Katherine | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15090, 15140, 15170, 15320 |
Meredith, Sebastian David John | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15290 |
Merewether, Sarah Ann | Abbotsleigh | 15030, 15140, 15230, 15320, 15400 |
Merhulik, Sarah | MacKillop Senior College | 15020, 15230 |
Merlan, Jessica | Penrith High School | 15790 |
Merlino, Danielle | Chevalier College Bowral | 15020 |
Merlo, Christopher | St Francis Xavier's College | 15320 |
Merlo, Juliana | Domremy College | 15390 |
Merom, Shahar | Sydney Boys High School | 15120 |
Merrick, Matthew Cameron | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15200 |
Merrigan, Donal | Menai High School | 15140, 15160, 15290 |
Merritt, Hayden Warwick | Callaghan College Jesmond Campus | 15200 |
Merten, Jacinta Ella Jardine | Narrabri High School | 15030, 15240 |
Mesbah Amin, Zehan | St Marys Senior High School | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15350, 15380 |
Mesrobian, Victor | South Sydney High School | 15690 |
Messara, Elliot James | Knox Grammar School | 15140, 15400 |
Messer, Emily Jane | Ulladulla High School | 15010 |
Messer, Luke Ryan | Ulladulla High School | 15010, 15330 |
Messih, Michael | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15230 |
Messori, Monica | Rosebank College | 15040, 15230 |
Mestrom-Jones, Sonja Caroline | Dubbo College Senior Campus | 15140, 15160, 15320, 15350 |
Metcalfe, Mitchell Stewart | Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College | 15250, 15290 |
Metchev, Margaret | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15140, 15220, 15380, 15400 |
Mew, Cheryl | St Ursula's College | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15290 |
Mewburn, Jenna May | Hillston Central School | 16845 |
Mexon, Alexandra | St Francis Xavier's College | 15230 |
Meyer, Amy | Emanuel School | 15220 |
Meyer, Callin | Covenant Christian School | 15080, 15400 |
Meyer, Gabrielle | Tangara School for Girls | 15130 |
Meyer, Montana | Moriah College | 15130 |
Meyer, Rebecca | Barker College | 15080, 15140, 15160, 15220 |
Meyerowitz, Rosie | Moriah College | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15250, 15260, 15380 |
Meyers, Laura | Wenona School | 15050, 15250 |
Meyers, Tristan | Marcellin College | 15370 |
Meyerson, Samantha | Moriah College | 15140, 15240, 15380, 15600, 15610, 16000 |
Meynink, Joey | Barker College | 15090, 15220, 15270 |
Mezher, Maria | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15380 |
Mezzapica, Brendan John | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15030, 15240, 15250 |
Miah, Afreen Ali | Sydney Girls High School | 15140 |
Miao, Jessica Ian-Yuan | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15250, 15330 |