Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Mkombachoto, Christine to Monk, Samuel
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Mkombachoto, Christine | Randwick Girls High School | 15040 |
Mo, Chun Wan (Andy) | Turramurra High School | 15250 |
Mo, Jeremy Z | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15250, 15260, 15400 |
Mo, Jonathan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15020, 15240, 15270 |
Mo, Robert | Canley Vale High School | 15240 |
Mobbs, Tamara Kiah | Meriden School | 15240 |
Mobbs, Tayler | Freeman Catholic College | 15040, 15110, 15380 |
Mobbs, Tobias | Kooringal High School | 15290 |
Moctezuma-Baker, Daniel | Killarney Heights High School | 15050, 15240, 16080, 16090 |
Moffat, Blake | Gosford High School | 15040 |
Moffat, Hayley | Illawarra Christian School, Cordeaux Campus | 15240, 15250 |
Moffat, William | Emmanuel Anglican College | 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Moffitt, Joshua David | Armidale High School | 15020 |
Mohabbati-Sisan, Sara | Hoxton Park High School | 15140 |
Mohamad, Saamir | Edmund Rice College | 15370 |
Mohamadein, Nevine | Al Amanah College | 15230 |
Mohamed, Ilma | St George Girls High School | 15020 |
Mohamed, Sereen | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15180 |
Mohammad, Tahmina | Birrong Girls High School | 15040, 15060 |
Mohammed, Nosheen Nadia | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15180 |
Mohammed-Rahim, Jaan Nabeel | Sydney Technical High School | 15210, 15240, 15330 |
Mohamud, Mohamed | Sule College, Prestons | 15240 |
Mohan, Krithika | St George Girls High School | 15140, 15220 |
Mohan, Vithushan | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Mohr, Emma Louise | Narrandera High School | 15240 |
Mohsenian, Samar | Carlingford High School | 15140 |
Moir, Ailene | St Patrick's College | 15170 |
Moir, Lauren | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15140 |
Moisiadis, Timotheos Vasilios | Penrith Anglican College | 15210, 15240, 15330 |
Mok, Alan | Cabramatta High School | 15240 |
Mok, Alex | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15240 |
Mok, Dennis | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Mok, Hoi Ling Irene | Mount St Benedict College | 15170, 15370, 15400 |
Mok, Ringo | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Molenaar, Claudia Tess | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15400 |
Molesworth, Ellen Victoria | Roseville College | 15030, 15080 |
Moll, Anthony | Parramatta Marist High School | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15370 |
Mollica, Samantha | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15230 |
Molloy, James Edward | St Ignatius' College | 15110, 15140, 15250 |
Molloy, Samuel | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15270, 15280 |
Molnar, Simon | Moriah College | 15210, 15240 |
Moltchanski, Anna | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15340 |
Molver, Gareth | Barker College | 15040 |
Momsen, Claire | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15220, 15370 |
Monaghan, Cassie Emma | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140 |
Monaghan, Melissa Jane | Hunter Institute - Gosford Campus | 15230, 15340 |
Monahan, Katherine | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15140, 15370 |
Monck, Jaimi-Leigh | Bega High School | 15230 |
Monk, Aviva | Moriah College | 15140, 15240, 15610, 16000 |
Monk, Samuel | Barker College | 15090, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15190, 15270, 15280 |