Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Maiolo, Adrienne to Mand, Xaever
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Maiolo, Adrienne | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15790 |
Majella, Katrin | Girraween High School | 15020, 15220 |
Majewski, Laura | St Clare's College | 15090, 15140, 15320, 15370 |
Major, Anna Elaine | Oxford Falls Grammar School | 15080, 15400 |
Major, Michael | Smith's Hill High School | 15250, 15260 |
Mak, Chun Hung | Reddam House | 15250 |
Mak, Eric Chi Yeung | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Mak, George | Canberra Grammar School | 15360 |
Mak, Gerald Chin Ho | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15360 |
Mak, Karly Wing Ka | North Sydney Girls High School | 15240, 15250, 15330, 15830 |
Makepeace, Robert | St Aloysius College | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15380 |
Makryllos, Jennifer | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15160, 15400 |
Malak, Nessim Gabriel | Liverpool Boys High School | 15040, 15220 |
Malaty, Michael | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15050, 15330 |
Malcolm, Naomi | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15290 |
Malek, Hannah | Loreto Kirribilli | 15110, 15250, 15370 |
Malek, Rebecca Ann | Pymble Ladies' College | 15020, 15040, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15400 |
Malgo, Angie Kathleen | Riverside Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15230, 15270, 15280 |
Malidin, Julien | Waverley College | 15020, 15160, 15220, 15380 |
Malik, Ahad | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15230 |
Malik, Hamza | Cumberland High School | 15240 |
Malik, Rukaiya | Gosford High School | 15030, 15050, 15330 |
Mallen, Julia Rose | Cumberland High School | 15230 |
Mallison, Samantha | Yanco Agricultural High School | 15160 |
Mallon, Stephen | Girraween High School | 15050 |
Malone, Melissa Irene | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15390 |
Malone, Ryan Nathan | Pennant Hills High School | 15110, 15240 |
Malova, Valeria | Killara High School | 15400 |
Malpass, Alexandra Jane | The McDonald College | 15400 |
Maltabarow, Gretel | Barker College | 15030, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Malvern, Courtney | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15080, 15210, 15230, 15320, 15370 |
Mamatsi, James | De La Salle College, Revesby Heights | 15080, 15200 |
Mambatta, Nishant | Chester Hill High School | 15040 |
Mammoliti, Richard | Gilroy Catholic College | 15040, 15230 |
Mamo, Tahlia | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15060, 15230, 15370 |
Mamouzelos, Anthony | Broughton Anglican College | 15230 |
Man, Elizabeth Rose | St George Girls High School | 15040, 15140 |
Man, Hayley | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Man, Hin | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240 |
Manansala, Monica | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040 |
Manassa, Samantha | Cerdon College | 15190, 15230, 15280, 15370 |
Mancinelli, Shelbi-Lee | Lambton High School | 15030 |
Mand, Pavneet Kaur | Cumberland High School | 15030, 15040, 15210, 15220 |
Mand, Xaever | North Sydney Boys High School | 15020, 15140, 15240, 15400 |