Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Podzorova, Ekaterina to Pospischil, Daniel, John
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Podzorova, Ekaterina | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Poeltl, Christina | Holy Spirit College | 15020 |
Pogson, Danielle Kate | Pymble Ladies' College | 15400 |
Polak, Andrew | Penrith High School | 15050, 15120, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Poletto, Brigitte | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15240 |
Poli, Giordano | Reddam House | 15020, 15030, 15090, 15230 |
Polin, Joshua Alan | Newcastle Grammar School | 15020, 15280 |
Pollack, Dane | Aquinas College | 15040, 15320, 15340 |
Pollak, Gil | Moriah College | 15110, 15140, 15320 |
Pollak, Hannah | Kambala | 15020, 15140 |
Pollard, Thomas | St John's College | 15250 |
Pollock, Claire | Murray High School | 15240, 15330 |
Pollock, Rebekah | Kingscliff High School | 15320 |
Polson, Thomas Gundish | Albury High School | 15080, 15120, 15240 |
Polverino, Kye | MacKillop Senior College | 15200 |
Ponder, Hannah | Calrossy Anglican School | 15010 |
Pongrass, Andrew Steven | The Scots College | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Ponraj, Shane Anujan | Sydney Boys High School | 15140 |
Pons, Joseph Rene | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15230 |
Pontidas, Kosta | Waverley College | 15240 |
Pontifex, Ashleigh Lauren | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15030, 15370 |
Poole, Rhianna | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15180 |
Pooley, Hannah | Kambala | 15020, 15400 |
Pooley, Matthew James | Ambarvale High School | 15200 |
Poon, Anthony | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15250, 15260 |
Poon, Hei Tung Gloria | Blakehurst High School | 15250, 15260 |
Poon, Janice Yi Ting | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15080, 15230 |
Poon, Wing Yee Jessica | Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15680, 15690 |
Pope, Jarrad Bradley | Baulkham Hills High School | 15350 |
Pope, Matthew Benjamin | Baulkham Hills High School | 15350 |
Popescu, Stephen Aurel | Merewether High School | 15350, 15370 |
Popov, George | Thomas Reddall High School | 16040 |
Popovic, Aleksandra | MLC Burwood | 15020, 15140, 15170, 15400 |
Popovic, Ilaria | Karabar High School Distance Education Centre | 15140 |
Popovic, Ivor | Bossley Park High School | 15120 |
Popovic, Maja | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15140 |
Popovic, Maja | Canterbury Girls High School | 15400 |
Poppett, Tanya Louise | Kiama High School | 15290 |
Poppi, Haylee | Gosford High School | 15140 |
Poppleton, Daniel | Barker College | 15240 |
Poppleton, Michael | Barker College | 15090, 15140, 15160 |
Porm, Alexander Rohan | Knox Grammar School | 15240 |
Port, Jacob | Carroll College | 15200 |
Port, Shoshana | Moriah College | 15400 |
Porteous, Ella Nancy | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15290 |
Porter, Elizabeth | Davidson High School | 15030, 15270, 16080 |
Porter, Luke Alexander | The Scots College | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15900, 15910 |
Porter, Michael Ian | Knox Grammar School | 15110, 15250 |
Porter, Rachael | Carinya Christian School Tamworth | 15320 |
Posadas, Jaraelle | Santa Sabina College | 15040 |
Pospischil, Daniel, John | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15030, 15120, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15330, 15380 |