Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Sud, Richa to Sun, Mengbai
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Sud, Richa | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Sudarmana, Christopher | St Aloysius College | 15050, 15140, 15250 |
Sudini, Likhitha | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Sudjono, Windarwati | Burwood Girls High School | 15150, 15250 |
Sue, Damian | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15240 |
Suffern, Thomas William | Bega High School | 15050, 15240, 15330, 15360, 18095 |
Sugo, Daniel Francisco | Warners Bay High School | 15120, 15240 |
Sukas, Kieran | Waverley College | 15020, 15140, 15370, 15400 |
Sukkar, Isabella | Kambala | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15300, 15310 |
Sul, Kwang Suk Karl | St Augustine's College | 15820 |
Sulaiman, Banipal | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15140, 15160 |
Sulaman, Ramsha | Riverside Girls High School | 15390 |
Sulfaro, Gabriella Anna | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Sulistyo, Luciana | Brigidine College Randwick | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15370 |
Sullivan, Anthony Alexander | St Ignatius' College | 15040, 15140, 15380 |
Sullivan, Bridget Clare | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15090, 15140, 15370 |
Sullivan, Glenn Matthew | Patrician Brothers' College Blacktown | 15020 |
Sullivan, Lucinda Jill Halliley | Roseville College | 15030, 15140, 15320 |
Sullivan, Luke | Vincentia High School | 15200 |
Sullivan, Rebecca | MLC Burwood | 15040, 15160, 15270 |
Sulman, Sarah Marree | Carinya Christian School Tamworth | 15080 |
Sultana, Breanne | Gilroy Catholic College | 15020 |
Sultana, Steven Chris | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15040, 15110, 15240, 15250, 15330, 17195 |
Sum, Natasha Suelin | St George Girls High School | 15020, 15030, 15390 |
Summerfield, Jaimie | Menai High School | 15140, 15220, 15270, 15280, 15350, 15370 |
Summers, Alishya Michelle | Ashcroft High School | 15220 |
Summers, Cara Jane | Merewether High School | 15020 |
Summers, Katherine | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15270 |
Summersby, Stephanie | Inaburra School | 15090, 15220 |
Sun, Alice | Sydney Girls High School | 15250 |
Sun, Chen | Port Hacking High School | 15250, 15260, 15560 |
Sun, Chi Chung Victor | North Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Sun, Emily | MLC Burwood | 15310 |
Sun, Grace Tin Wai | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15250, 15550, 15570 |
Sun, Jiannan | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15250 |
Sun, Jonathan Chi-Wah | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15190, 15240 |
Sun, Leo | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Sun, Mengbai | Reddam House | 15240 |