Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Sutherland, Kara to Sword, Satomi
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Sutherland, Kara | South Grafton High School | 15320 |
Sutherland, Lucy-Mae | Pymble Ladies' College | 15340 |
Sutherland, Nasya | Moriah College | 15140, 15230, 15400, 16945 |
Sutherland, Theresa | St Francis Xavier's College | 15020 |
Sutherland, Thomas | St Gregory's College | 15220, 15230 |
Sutherland, Timothy | Sydney Grammar School | 15330 |
Sutisna, Daniel | Trinity Catholic College | 15250, 15260 |
Suttle, Sarah | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15230 |
Sutton, Adam Troy | East Hills Boys Technology High School | 15030, 15110, 15240 |
Sutton, Ashleigh Jayne | Killarney Heights High School | 15400 |
Sutton, Brendan Ross | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15230 |
Sutton, Nicole | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15020 |
Sutton, Phillip David | Tempe High School | 15270 |
Suttor, Henry Alexander | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15200, 15230 |
Suwahjo, Nathan | Carlingford High School | 15340 |
Suyama, Erika | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15140, 15220, 15230 |
Suzuki, Miria | North Sydney Girls High School | 15250 |
Svanberg, Renee | Wenona School | 15140 |
Svarc, Catherine | Xavier High School | 15320, 15370 |
Svasta, Adriana | Macarthur Girls High School | 15350 |
Svensen, Heather Christina | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15140, 15230 |
Svich, Katie-Rose | Central Coast Grammar School | 15830, 15850 |
Swadling, Maxwell | John Paul College | 15210, 15250 |
Swain, Katherine | Barker College | 15220 |
Swain, Louisa | Barker College | 15220 |
Swainson, Paige Elizabeth | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15390 |
Swami, Rohan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Swaminathan, Shriram | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Swan, Alexander Edward | The Armidale School | 15050, 15250, 15330 |
Swan, Clare | Mount St Benedict College | 15170, 15370 |
Swan, Sarah | Kambala | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280 |
Swancott, Sophie Alison | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15350 |
Swane, Melissa | St Peter's Catholic College | 15670 |
Swanson, Eleanor | Kambala | 15020, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15680 |
Swanson, Emily Claire | Caringbah High School | 15020 |
Swanton, Emily Hannah | Roseville College | 15140, 15270, 15680, 15690 |
Swarbrick, Keira-Marie | Terra Sancta College (Quakers Hill Campus) | 15030 |
Swarup, Sonia Shivani | Sefton High School | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270, 15280, 15370 |
Swavley, Brooke | Stella Maris College | 15140, 15270, 15280 |
Sweeney, Ellen | St Francis Xavier's College | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15370, 15400 |
Sweeny, Jaclyn | Red Bend Catholic College | 15320, 15370 |
Sweetnam, Melanie May | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15080, 15130, 15270 |
Swiatkiwsky, Ellie | Sydney Distance Education High School | 15070 |
Swibel, Kara | Reddam House | 15070 |
Swift, Tegan Rebecca | Mitchell High School | 15060 |
Swinn, Abbey Isobella | New England Girls' School | 15400 |
Switaj, Cassandra | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15140, 15170 |
Sword, Satomi | Abbotsleigh | 15140, 15160, 15270 |