Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Timmins, Benjamin James to Tohme, Jason Andrew
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Timmins, Benjamin James | Endeavour Sports High School | 15190 |
Timmins, Gabrielle Paris | Abbotsleigh | 15020, 15040, 15140, 15190 |
Timmins, Trishika | Callaghan College Jesmond Campus | 15230 |
Timmiss, Elizabeth | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15400 |
Timperley, Martin | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15050, 15240, 15330 |
Tin-Loi, Christopher | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Ting, Bo-Kwong Daniela | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15160 |
Ting, Joanne | Abbotsleigh | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Tinkler, Tyler Geoffrey | Merewether High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Tinlin, Abby | Red Bend Catholic College | 15370 |
Tinnock, Kurt | Temora High School | 15340 |
Tinworth, Christopher William | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15230 |
Tiong, Matthew Kung Chuong | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240 |
Tirtabudi, Michelle Elizabeth | Abbotsleigh | 15240 |
Tisdall, Christopher Roderick | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15230 |
Tisma, Gordana | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 16050 |
Titterton, Adelaide | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15140, 15680, 15690, 15900 |
Tiwari, Neha | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Tjahja, Astrid | St Catherine's School | 15040, 15250 |
Tjhin, Xu-Lian | Conservatorium High School | 15300, 15310 |
Tjiong, Samantha | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15140, 15190, 15250 |
Tjondro, Michelle | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15680, 15690 |
To, Annie | St George Girls High School | 15020, 15240, 15250 |
To, Becky Ching | Killara High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
To, Jade | Canley Vale High School | 15020, 15060, 15220 |
To, Kenneth King Him | Trinity Grammar School | 15050, 15240, 15320, 15330 |
To, Milly Fong | Killara High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
To, Ming Yan | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15830 |
Tobia, Carina | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15030, 15190, 15400 |
Tobin, Ciaran | St Aloysius College | 15090 |
Tobin, Michael Jack | Knox Grammar School | 15170 |
Tobin, Olivia Kirsten | Pymble Ladies' College | 15230 |
Tobin, Tim | Trinity Anglican College - Albury | 15230 |
Toby, Benjamin Matthew | Central Coast Adventist School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Tocchet, Adrian | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15030, 15230, 15320 |
Todd, Amelia Louise | Killara High School | 15040 |
Todd, Brent Alexander | Tottenham Central School | 15210 |
Todd, Katie Jessica Eliza | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15370 |
Todd, Stephanie Nicole | Mosman High School | 15340 |
Todoroski, Aleksandar | James Cook Boys Technology High School | 15040, 15230 |
Toft, Casey Elle | Ballina High School | 15400, 16845 |
Toh, Vanessa | Australian International School Singapore | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15230 |
Tohamy, Ahmed | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15050, 15140 |
Tohme, Jason Andrew | The King's School | 15210, 15220, 15270 |