Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Wachman, Ashleigh Melissa to Walker, Kimberley Jane
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Wachman, Ashleigh Melissa | Roseville College | 15030 |
Wachsmann, John Thomas | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15240 |
Waddington, Ryan Wayne | Baulkham Hills High School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15190, 15320 |
Wade, Ellie Maree | McCarthy Catholic College | 15230 |
Wade, Samantha | Mount Austin High School | 15010 |
Wadsworth, Harriet | Ascham School | 15020, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Wadumesthrige Don, Hashendra Randula | Girraween High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Waghorn, Nicola Anne | Lambton High School | 15400 |
Waghulde, Sanika | Strathfield Girls High School | 15400 |
Wagner, Riordan | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15090 |
Wagner, Sophie | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wagstaff, Kieran | St Augustine's College | 15200 |
Wagstaff, Nadine Ashleigh | La Salle Academy | 15170 |
Waide, Sarah | St Ursula's College | 15180, 15320, 15370 |
Wait-Hughes, Cassandra Lee | Frensham School | 15020, 15140, 15170 |
Wakefield, Joel | Aquinas College | 15110, 15140, 15320, 15330, 15370 |
Wakefield, Sarah | Kambala | 15210, 15230, 15320 |
Wakeford, Ben | Illawarra Sports High School | 15200 |
Wakim, Charles | Waverley College | 15190 |
Wakley, Louis | Ku-ring-gai Creative Arts High School | 15400 |
Wakulicz, Anthony Jan | Girraween High School | 15250, 15260, 15330, 15340 |
Walcott, Courtney | Loreto Kirribilli | 15080 |
Walden, Max Conrad Fretwell | Fort Street High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280, 15400 |
Walden, Spencer Michael | Pittwater House Grammar School | 15020, 15190 |
Walding, Rhiannon May | Lithgow High School | 15290 |
Waldock, Amanda | SCECGS Redlands | 15030, 15040, 15080, 15230 |
Waldron, Andrew Christopher | Canberra Grammar School | 15190 |
Waldron, Meredith | Fort Street High School | 15240 |
Wale, Anna-Lisse | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15270 |
Wale, Elisabeth | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15020, 15140, 15380, 15400 |
Wales, Anna | Northern Sydney Institute - Bradfield College | 15080, 15200 |
Wales, Jillian Kate | St Paul's High School | 15220, 15380 |
Wales, Laura | Broughton Anglican College | 15020, 15030 |
Walker, Alexandra Elizabeth | St Leo's Catholic College | 15100 |
Walker, Alice Emily | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15320 |
Walker, Ben Anthony | Penrith High School | 15020, 15140, 15170, 15270, 15400 |
Walker, Benjamin Bruce | Woolgoolga High School | 15040, 15240 |
Walker, Bronte | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15370 |
Walker, Charles Robert | Epping Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Walker, David John | Patrician Brothers' College Blacktown | 15020, 15370 |
Walker, Isabelle | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15140, 15160, 15220 |
Walker, Joseph | St Joseph's College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240 |
Walker, Kevin Brian | Smith's Hill High School | 15240 |
Walker, Kimberley Jane | Dubbo Christian School | 15060 |