Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Widjaja, Tatya Christabella to Willard, James
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Widjaja, Tatya Christabella | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15250, 15260 |
Widjaja, William | Epping Boys High School | 15200, 15330 |
Widjaya, Jordan Thomas | Trinity Grammar School | 15140 |
Wiggins, Joshua | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15370 |
Wigham, Jonathan Wilson | Killarney Heights High School | 15230, 15320 |
Wightman, Elizabeth Louise Izolde | Abbotsleigh | 15190 |
Wightman, Melissa | Gilroy Catholic College | 15240, 15320 |
Wignarajah, Ramana Brian | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15110, 15250 |
Wigoder, Beth-Robyn | Masada College | 15140, 15270, 15280 |
Wiguna, Nike Nindya Marietta | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15150, 15250, 15260 |
Wijaya, Edbert | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Wijesekera, Jason Darren | Sydney Technical High School | 15400 |
Wijono, Jennifer Christina | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15240, 15400, 15830, 15850 |
Wilcher, Rebekah | Oxley High School | 15060, 15390 |
Wilcox, George Gwydir | St Ignatius' College | 15230 |
Wilcox, Joanna | Nowra Anglican College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280, 15670 |
Wild, David Alan | Dapto High School | 15230 |
Wild, Olivia | Wenona School | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15320 |
Wild, Regan James | Endeavour Sports High School | 15040, 15130, 15320 |
Wilder, Tenzin | Bellingen High School | 15200 |
Wilding, Melissa Anne | Springwood High School | 15020 |
Wildsmith, Ian Alexander | Conservatorium High School | 15050, 15240, 15300, 15310 |
Wileman, Karina Louise | Abbotsleigh | 15400 |
Wilenski, Katherine | Ascham School | 15400 |
Wiles, Grace Elizabeth | Pymble Ladies' College | 15020 |
Wiley, Rebecca | Bethany College | 15240 |
Wilk, Phoebe Rachel | Merewether High School | 15190 |
Wilkan, Ryan | SCECGS Redlands | 15210 |
Wilkes, Brodie | Gosford High School | 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wilkie, Monica Louise | Merewether High School | 15310, 15370 |
Wilkie, Oscar | Gosford High School | 15140, 15240 |
Wilkin, Rachel Louise | The Jannali High School | 15230, 15390, 16745 |
Wilkins, Alyssa | St Patrick's College | 15070, 15290 |
Wilkins, Cassandra Clare | St Patrick's Marist College | 15400 |
Wilkins, Joelene | Terrigal High School | 15230 |
Wilkins, Rhys Alan | Gymea Technology High School | 15220 |
Wilkinson, Angus John | Knox Grammar School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Wilkinson, Anna | Kambala | 15020, 15040, 15110, 15140 |
Wilkinson, Carrie | Batemans Bay High School | 15020, 15230 |
Wilkinson, Danika Anne | Smith's Hill High School | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15350 |
Wilkinson, Hayden | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15240 |
Wilkinson, Jordan Feher | Bulli High School | 15400 |
Wilkinson, Lara Kristina | Pymble Ladies' College | 15160, 15790 |
Wilkinson, Rochelle June | Marsden High School | 15020, 15400 |
Wilks, James John | South Grafton High School | 15200 |
Wilks, Lily Delores | Kotara High School | 15020, 15030, 15140 |
Willard, James | Broughton Anglican College | 15160, 15280 |