Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Wright, Thomas to Wyburn, Gemma Louise
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Wright, Thomas | The Scots School Albury | 15240, 15330 |
Wright, Thomas Jasper | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15230, 15270 |
Wright, Tim | Turramurra High School | 15020, 15160, 15170, 15280 |
Wright, Timothy Philip | Great Lakes College Tuncurry Senior Campus | 15090 |
Wright, Verity | Loreto Normanhurst | 15340, 15370 |
Wright, Vincent | St Pius X College | 15120 |
Wright-Smith, Jackson Trafford | Caringbah High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15270 |
Writer, Thomas Rory | Cranbrook School | 15040, 15110 |
Wu, Adrien | Sydney Technical High School | 15240, 15250 |
Wu, Alexander T | North Sydney Boys High School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Wu, Andrew | Sydney Boys High School | 15040 |
Wu, Angela Jia Yin | Sydney Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Wu, Bob | Sydney Grammar School | 15240 |
Wu, David | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wu, Di | Canterbury Girls High School | 15250 |
Wu, Dickson | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Wu, Elaine | Strathfield Girls High School | 15040 |
Wu, James Jun | The Hills Grammar School | 15250, 15260 |
Wu, Jiafeng | Burwood Girls High School | 15250, 15260, 15820 |
Wu, Jing Xuan | Reddam House | 15240 |
Wu, Kelvin Jia Bao | Sydney Technical High School | 15240 |
Wu, Kevin | Fort Street High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wu, Linda | St George Girls High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Wu, Liya | Pal College | 15220 |
Wu, Michael Chan-Ho | Trinity Grammar School | 15050, 15250 |
Wu, Monica | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 16150 |
Wu, Oliver | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Wu, Patrick Kevin | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Wu, Shuang | Penrith High School | 15080, 15140, 15260, 15400 |
Wu, Stephen Shan Hao | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Wu, Sunny | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15250 |
Wu, Tien-Chun | Smith's Hill High School | 15250, 15260 |
Wu, Verena | Trinity Catholic College | 15280 |
Wu, Wenhong | Taylors College | 15250, 15260, 15560 |
Wu, Zhuoyi | Meriden School | 15250, 15260 |
Wu-Kim, Alexander | The Scots College | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15380, 15400 |
Wulf, Eleonore Katherine | St Patrick's Marist College | 15400 |
Wyatt, Matthew Ken | Davidson High School | 15290 |
Wybrow, Carla Mary | Trinity Catholic College Goulburn | 15180 |
Wyburn, Gemma Louise | St Columba's High School | 15010, 15020, 15140, 15240, 15370, 17195 |