Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Walsh, Christopher Damian to Wang, Jiefei
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Walsh, Christopher Damian | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15210 |
Walsh, Emma | St Vincent's College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15280, 15370 |
Walsh, Flionn D'Arcy | Richmond River High School | 15800 |
Walsh, Hayden Peter | Port Macquarie High School | 15020 |
Walsh, Madeline Louise | Loreto Normanhurst | 15290 |
Walsh, Monika | MacKillop Senior College | 15340 |
Walsh, Scott | Marcellin College | 15080, 15110, 15250 |
Walsh, Steven | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15210, 15240 |
Walshe, Brittany | Merewether High School | 15180, 15220, 15240 |
Walshe, India Rhey | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15230 |
Walshe, Robert Michael | Marist College North Shore | 15240 |
Walter, Jarrod Robin | St Ignatius' College | 15230 |
Walters, Joshua Alexander | Kiama High School | 15200 |
Walton, Finbar Patrick | Murwillumbah High School | 15330 |
Walton, Grace | Deniliquin High School | 15040, 15240, 15320 |
Walton, Hannah Therese | Elderslie High School | 15230 |
Walton, John William | Cranbrook School | 15090 |
Walton, Louise Sarah | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15030 |
Wan, Andrew Douglas H K | Carlingford High School | 15250, 15260, 16150 |
Wan, Benny | East Hills Boys Technology High School | 15230, 15340 |
Wan, Bonnie | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15040 |
Wan, Chen Yang Sunny | St George Girls High School | 15250 |
Wan, Daniel | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Wan, Hubert Zhuo-Yu | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Wan, Jenny | Willoughby Girls High School | 15240, 15250 |
Wan, Justin | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Wan, Natalie | Sylvania High School | 15240 |
Wan, Qiannan (Jodie) | Killara High School | 15250, 15260, 15560 |
Wan, Rachel Wai Tung | North Sydney Girls High School | 15160, 15400 |
Wan, Sheung Kai Benjamin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wang, Albert | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15340 |
Wang, Allen | Leeton High School | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Wang, Amy | North Sydney Girls High School | 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Wang, Bifei | Stella Maris College | 15250 |
Wang, Blair | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15210 |
Wang, Cathy | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15210 |
Wang, Charles | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wang, Connie Liya | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Wang, Duo Tom | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wang, Eileen Alyssa | North Sydney Girls High School | 15250 |
Wang, Fei | St James College | 15240 |
Wang, Guoxi Bill | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Wang, Haige | Macquarie Fields High School | 15250 |
Wang, Hanzhang | Granville Boys High School | 15250 |
Wang, Harrison | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15240 |
Wang, Jeffery | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15360 |
Wang, Jiawei (Clara) | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15290 |
Wang, Jiefei | SCECGS Redlands | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |