Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Watson, Olivia to Webster, Todd
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Watson, Olivia | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15900 |
Watson, Rhys Andrew | Lindisfarne Anglican School | 15340 |
Watson, Samuel Herbert | Canberra Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15170, 15900, 15910 |
Watson, Stephen | St Stanislaus' College | 15250 |
Watt, Angela | West Wyalong High School | 16845 |
Watt, Erin Adelaide Hope | Cowra High School | 15280 |
Watt, Isabelle Jane | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15230, 15270, 15320 |
Watt, Millicent | Wenona School | 15090, 15140, 15170 |
Watt, Ruth | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15230 |
Watt, Sophie Letitia | St Columba's High School | 15140, 15170 |
Wattam, Elisabeth | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15290 |
Watters, Christine Anne | Ashford Central School | 15340 |
Watters, Stephanie | St Vincent's College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15380 |
Watterson, Adam | Marcellin College | 15030, 15050, 15160, 15320, 15370 |
Watts, Christina | MacKillop Senior College | 15320 |
Watts, Ferne Abigail | Blayney High School | 15020 |
Watts, Jamie | Marcellin College | 15110, 15240, 15250 |
Watts, Murray James | St Leo's Catholic College | 15110, 15220, 15240, 15330 |
Waugh, Melissa Joy | Toongabbie Christian School | 15090 |
Waxman, Asher | Emanuel School | 15350 |
Weal, Michael Thomas | Castle Hill High School | 15090, 15210 |
Wear, Thomas Derrik Stanley | St Pius X College | 15210 |
Wearmouth, Stephen | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Wearne, Alyce | Nowra Christian School | 15020 |
Weatherlake, Linda | Albury High School | 15230 |
Weaver, Kathryn Elizabeth | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15220, 15370 |
Weaver, Samantha | Oxley High School | 15210 |
Webb, Alexis | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15370 |
Webb, Amelia Mary | Tumut High School | 15320 |
Webb, Angus Lachlan | Narromine High School | 15030 |
Webb, Georgina | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15080, 15400 |
Webb, Kelsie Rose | Yanco Agricultural High School | 15390 |
Webb, Michelle | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15290 |
Webb, Thomas | Waverley College | 15400 |
Webber, Allysha May | MacKillop Senior College | 15020, 15380, 15400 |
Webber, Amy Brigid | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15060, 15320 |
Webber, Daniel William Frank | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15050, 15110, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Webber, Melody Adele Mackenzie | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15370 |
Webby, Rhian | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15140, 15250, 15320, 15370 |
Weber, Alice Mae | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15090, 15140 |
Weber, Brett Ashley | Yanco Agricultural High School | 15200 |
Weber, Max Timothy | Ryde Secondary College | 15140, 15160, 15220 |
Weber, Simon James | Bega High School | 15290 |
Webster, Bronte Mae | Mullumbimby High School | 15400 |
Webster, Clyde Robert | Henry Kendall High School | 15240, 15290 |
Webster, Felicity Anna | Caringbah High School | 15160, 15370 |
Webster, Lana | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15400 |
Webster, Mitchell Ryan | Dubbo College Senior Campus | 15340 |
Webster, Natalie Anne | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 16845 |
Webster, Todd | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15210, 15230 |