Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Yang, Jieyun to Ye, Belinda
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Yang, Jieyun | Parramatta High School | 15240 |
Yang, Keng Peng | Taylors College | 15250, 15260 |
Yang, Mei | Cornell High School | 15560 |
Yang, Melie | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15560 |
Yang, Michael Yang | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yang, Natalia | Randwick Girls High School | 15550 |
Yang, Pei | Turramurra High School | 15250, 15260, 15820 |
Yang, Qi Fei | Turramurra High School | 15250 |
Yang, Qi Zac | Chatswood High School | 15250, 15260 |
Yang, Simon | Epping Boys High School | 15240 |
Yang, So Ra | Baulkham Hills High School | 15020, 15140, 15160 |
Yang, Suh Ree Sally | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Yang, Tim Ting Long | Sydney Technical High School | 15240 |
Yang, Xinyi (Cynthia) | Merewether High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yang, Yiqi | St James College | 15250 |
Yangco, Justine Ann | Marian Catholic College | 15040, 15230 |
Yannoulis, Renata | Barker College | 15030, 15100, 15230 |
Yanovsky, Maria | Randwick Girls High School | 15400 |
Yansen, Siemon | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15250, 15260 |
Yao, Lan Qing | Taylors College | 15820 |
Yao, Mengchen Avery | Willoughby Girls High School | 15560 |
Yap, James Pek En | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yap, Joshua Daniel | The Scots College | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15900, 15910 |
Yap, Kitty Li Vern | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15040, 15220, 15240, 15250 |
Yap, Kyper Jekyll | St John's College | 15200, 15380 |
Yap, Nina | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15240 |
Yap, Yong Liang | INTI International College Penang | 15240 |
Yap Li Shen, Daniel | Australian International School Malaysia | 15040, 15050, 15150 |
Yassin, Nadine | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15060, 15140, 15320, 15380 |
Yassine, Michael | Bossley Park High School | 15020, 15320 |
Yasuda, Erica | Willoughby Girls High School | 15670, 15700 |
Yates, Andie | Gosford High School | 15160, 15230 |
Yates, Deakin | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15020 |
Yates, Fiona | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15230 |
Yates, Jessica Yasmin | Gymea Technology High School | 15140, 15220 |
Yates, Mitchell Raymond | Picnic Point High School | 15020, 15220, 15230 |
Yates, Sarah Giselle | Gymea Technology High School | 15140, 15230 |
Yates, Timothy Gordon | Trinity Grammar School | 15080 |
Yau, Annabel | Domremy College | 15370, 15390 |
Yau, Jennifer | Killara High School | 15110, 15150, 15250, 15260 |
Yau, Leslie | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250 |
Yau, Nathan | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15340 |
Yazbeck, Michael | East Hills Boys Technology High School | 15030, 15050, 15240 |
Ydia, Phillip | Parramatta Marist High School | 15210, 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Ye, Belinda | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15220 |