Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Young, Danen to Yu, Fanzhou-Edison
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Young, Danen | St Augustine's College | 15330 |
Young, Danielle | St Catherine's School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15290, 15680 |
Young, Harriet Helene | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15020, 15380 |
Young, Henry | The Scots School Albury | 15290, 15360 |
Young, James Alexander | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15220, 15240, 15250 |
Young, James Wynn | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Young, Joel | St Francis Xavier's College | 15230 |
Young, Joelle | Ascham School | 15020, 15270, 15680 |
Young, Kate Elizabeth | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15400 |
Young, Katherine Louise | St John's College | 15020, 15100, 15210, 15370 |
Young, Michael | St Aloysius College | 15240 |
Young, Mitchell | Illawarra Sports High School | 15320 |
Young, Nicholas | St Aloysius College | 15240 |
Young, Oliver Sebastian | St Ignatius' College | 15040, 15240, 15250 |
Young, Peter Geoffrey | Canberra Grammar School | 15190 |
Young, Rory James Andrew | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15170, 15240 |
Young, Samantha Elizabeth | Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College | 15290 |
Young, Samuel Rice | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15270 |
Young, Sundari Isobel | Mount St Patrick College | 15050 |
Young, Tamasin | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15280, 15680, 15690 |
Young, Ulysses Dean | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15020, 15240 |
Young, Yumi | Burwood Girls High School | 15400, 15820 |
Young, Yvonne | North Sydney Girls High School | 15110, 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Youngberry, Nicole | St John's College | 15060, 15090, 15320, 15380 |
Younger, Molly | Cape Byron Rudolf Steiner School | 15080 |
Younis, Natalie | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15140, 15190, 15320, 15380 |
Yousif, Alina | Mary MacKillop College | 15040, 15110, 15220, 15370 |
Yousif, Christina | Loyola Senior High School | 15340 |
Yousif, Ramina | Hoxton Park High School | 15220 |
Yu, Agatha | Kambala | 15050, 15110, 15140, 25020 |
Yu, Ai-Lin | Sydney Adventist College | 15250, 15260 |
Yu, Alejandro Daniel | Chatswood High School | 15240, 15250 |
Yu, Alice | Ryde Secondary College | 15250, 15790 |
Yu, Amanda | Hornsby Girls High School | 15830 |
Yu, An Duo (Andrew) | St Augustine's College | 15250 |
Yu, Bin | Meridian College Pty Ltd | 15250 |
Yu, Chun Yin Canice | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15040, 15250 |
Yu, Dan Ying | Macquarie Grammar School | 15250 |
Yu, David De Wei | Pittwater House Grammar School | 15250, 15560 |
Yu, Douglas | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Yu, Edmond James | Fort Street High School | 15030 |
Yu, Fanzhou-Edison | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250, 15320 |