Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Zabala, Sidney Harry to Zelenovic, Nebojsa
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Zabala, Sidney Harry | Patrician Brothers' College Blacktown | 15250 |
Zaccagnini, Louise Kay | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | 15180, 15370, 16845 |
Zaccar, Lara | Central Coast Adventist School | 15230 |
Zaccariotto, Alana Rose | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15230, 15790 |
Zachariadis, Melissa | Moruya High School | 15210 |
Zachariah, Reece | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Zadravec, Thomas | St Dominic's College | 15280 |
Zafirovska, Gabriela | Keira High School | 15940 |
Zafirovska, Iskra | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15400 |
Zahara, Matthew | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15370 |
Zahedi, Neema | Killara High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Zahr, Hannan | Moorefield Girls High School | 15040, 15230 |
Zaidan, Matthew Michael | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15160, 15170 |
Zaknic, Jessica | Santa Sabina College | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15280, 15370 |
Zaky, Marina | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15020, 15320 |
Zalfelds, Bj | Knox Grammar School | 15040, 15220, 15230 |
Zaman, Anika Zarjin | St George Girls High School | 15280, 15830, 15850 |
Zaman, Ragib | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Zambon, Daniel James | Hay War Memorial High School | 15030, 15320, 15330 |
Zammit, Steven | St Peter's Catholic College | 15230 |
Zanatta, Anthony | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15080, 15190, 15240, 15330, 15370 |
Zanetic, Zachary | Freeman Catholic College | 15370 |
Zang, Yi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Zanni, Grant | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15400 |
Zanuttini, Jessica | Bethany College | 15230, 15320, 15380, 15790 |
Zapanta, Kate Lauren | Penrith High School | 15400 |
Zapevalov, Tim | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250 |
Zapirain, Elanna Gaye | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15020, 15090 |
Zappas, Jane | Ulladulla High School | 15030, 15240 |
Zaracostas, Ashley | Holy Spirit College | 15350 |
Zardawi, Daniel James | Merewether High School | 15030, 15250 |
Zarimis, Nicola | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Zaroyko, Lucy Marie | Ku-ring-gai Creative Arts High School | 15390, 15400 |
Zarzour, Christopher | Marcellin College | 15240 |
Zattin, Shalisa Lillian-Marie | St John's College | 15170 |
Zayied, Iman | Leumeah High School | 15020, 15040, 15220 |
Zdunek, Olivia Anna | Pymble Ladies' College | 15340, 16020 |
Zeater, Anthony | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240, 15370 |
Zebua, Pundarika | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15540 |
Zeck, Lucy Margaret | Coffs Harbour Christian Community School | 15230 |
Zegarelli, Samuel Radice | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15240 |
Zeitoune, Amani | Sule College, Prestons | 15040, 15110, 15220, 15230 |
Zeitoune, Prescilla Ann | St Charbel's College | 15020, 15180, 15220, 15240 |
Zelandonii, Kira Anastasia | Nimbin Central School | 15170 |
Zele, Jordan John | The Scots College | 15020, 15240, 15380 |
Zelenovic, Nebojsa | Fort Street High School | 15110, 15250, 15260, 15360 |