Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Agnew, Michael to Akunyare, Mariama
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Agnew, Michael | Nowra Christian School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Agnew, Scarlet Rose | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 26599 |
Agnew-Pauley, Winifred Ella | Merewether High School | 15040 |
Agranat, Ori | Masada College | 15250, 15260, 16150 |
Ah Chee, Jessica | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15040, 15140, 15320 |
Ahern, Daniel John-Paul Poggi | St Ignatius' College | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240 |
Ahluwalia, Mandeep Singh | Westfields Sports High School | 15040, 15240 |
Ahmad, Amina | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15240 |
Ahmad, Lamees | Beverly Hills Girls High School | 15030 |
Ahmad, Trina Aziza | Girraween High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Ahmed, Abdullah | Menai High School | 15250 |
Ahmed, Ajmain | Girraween High School | 15050, 15250 |
Ahmed, Fahad | Sydney Technical High School | 15210 |
Ahmed, Faris | North Sydney Boys High School | 15120, 15140, 15240, 15360 |
Ahmed, Nabeel | Girraween High School | 15090, 15240, 15360 |
Ahmed, Radin | Sule College, Prestons | 15240 |
Ahmed, Sana | Girraween High School | 15160 |
Ahmed, Topon | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15900 |
Ahmed, Yusuf | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15240 |
Ahmed, Zain Naseer | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15110, 15250 |
Ahn, Jennifer Jee-Won | Killara High School | 15400 |
Ahn, Jess Jee-Sang | Killara High School | 15230 |
Ahn, Mi Kyung | The Hills Grammar School | 15250, 15830, 15850 |
Ahn, Shinye | Strathfield Girls High School | 15250 |
Ahn, Yang Su | The King's School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Ahuja, Pratik | Merewether High School | 15320 |
Ahvazi, Salar | Casula High School | 15200 |
Aiello, Carmel | Domremy College | 15060 |
Airey, Matthew | Gosford High School | 15140, 15230 |
Aitcheson, Lauren | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15240, 15250, 15300, 15310 |
Aitchison, Thomas Brian | St Ignatius' College | 15000, 15040, 15140, 15190, 15230 |
Aitken, Thomas | Sydney Grammar School | 15250, 15320 |
Aiyub, Zoya Ishrat | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15240 |
Aizen, Jarron | Masada College | 15140, 15240, 15310 |
Aji, Melissa | MLC Burwood | 15030, 15040, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Akele, Katherine Elise | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15040, 15290, 15370 |
Akerman, Anouschka | Killara High School | 15230 |
Akil, Bilal | Blakehurst High School | 15200, 15240 |
Akil, Fatima | Strathfield South High School | 15400 |
Akkawy, Hanna Louise | Lucas Heights Community School | 15350 |
Akkoc, Adem | Sule College, Prestons | 15230 |
Akrawi, Daniel | Sydney Adventist College | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15370 |
Aktas, Ramazan Kadir | Sule College, Prestons | 15230 |
Akunyare, Mariama | Burwood Girls High School | 15130, 15350 |