Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Angus, Grant to Appleby, Georgia
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Angus, Grant | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15040 |
Angus, Laura | Newcastle Grammar School | 15140, 15190, 15230, 26599 |
Anin, Gyndee | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15040, 15140 |
Anisseh, Michelle | Holy Spirit College | 15020, 15280, 15370, 15390 |
Anlezark, Tom | St Stanislaus' College | 15040, 15230, 15400 |
Annabel, James | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15340 |
Annamalai, Alagu | St George Girls High School | 15250 |
Annapureddy, Shreyash | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240, 15370 |
Anne, Sravan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Annesley, Deyana | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15220 |
Annetts, Casey Louise | Cootamundra High School | 15010, 15320 |
Anning, Cailin | St Vincent's College | 15190 |
Ansari, Armaan Shankar | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Ansari, Mubeenah | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15240 |
Ansari, Nabeel | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15240 |
Ansari, Zain Krishna | Homebush Boys High School | 15020, 15140, 15210 |
Anscomb, Joel Timothy | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15140, 15250, 15270, 15330 |
Ansell, Rachel Patricia | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15130, 15400 |
Anstee, Chelsea | Shellharbour Anglican College | 15390 |
Anstice, Peter | The Riverina Anglican College | 15230 |
Antar, Aninda Akash | Patrician Brothers' College Blacktown | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15370 |
Anthes, Claire Elise | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15020, 15040, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280 |
Antioch, Thomas Franklin | Molong Central School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240 |
Antkowiak, Patrick Robert | Erskine Park High School | 15340 |
Antognelli, Sophie Louise | Pennant Hills High School | 15160, 15240, 15390, 15400 |
Antonatos, Elyssia Elena | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250 |
Antonioli, Carlo | Fort Street High School | 15240, 15250 |
Antoniou, Andreas | St Euphemia College | 15980 |
Antonopoulos, Agamemnon Mani | Newington College | 15240 |
Antonopoulos, Christopher Nicolas | Canberra Grammar School | 15020 |
Antonucci, Rebecca | Cerdon College | 15220, 15370 |
Antoun, Angelique | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15020, 15220, 15280 |
Antouny, Florence | Santa Sabina College | 15040, 15380 |
Antown, Fadi | Loyola Senior High School | 15250 |
Anvia, Bernadette | Cerdon College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15370 |
Anwar, Hameeda | St Marys Senior High School | 15040, 15140 |
Anwar, Natalina Sophie Joan | Nagle College | 15060, 15370 |
Anzalone, Simon Peter Nathan | Dapto High School | 15790 |
Aoki, James Timothy | Fort Street High School | 15240 |
Aouad, Gregory | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Aoyama, Elena Anne | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15250 |
Apap, Rebecca | Domremy College | 15180, 15370 |
Apollonov, Stephen | Northern Sydney Institute - Bradfield College | 15400 |
Apostolopoulos, Constance | Riverside Girls High School | 15980 |
Appleby, Georgia | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15370 |