Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Bracegirdle, Nadia Clara Leonore to Bratfield, Thomas James
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Bracegirdle, Nadia Clara Leonore | Hornsby Girls High School | 15020, 15230 |
Bracken, Alex Cameron | Deniliquin High School | 15290 |
Brackenbury, Kathryn | Girraween High School | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15220 |
Brad, Jasmin | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Bradbery, Connor Roy | Marist College North Shore | 15230, 15320 |
Bradbrook, Peter | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15240, 15270 |
Bradbury, Sarah Frances | Denison College of Secondary Education Bathurst High Campus | 15060, 15400 |
Bradford, Laura | Toongabbie Christian School | 15090, 15170, 15240, 15400 |
Bradford, Lauren Elyse | Whitebridge High School | 15230 |
Bradley, Alexandra Catherine | Oxford Falls Grammar School | 15230 |
Bradley, Angus | Holy Spirit College | 15290 |
Bradley, Dean | Marist College Kogarah | 15230 |
Bradley, Isaac Levi | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15310 |
Bradley, Katherine | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15040 |
Bradley, Nicholas | St Aloysius College | 15220 |
Bradley, Winston | Oxley College | 15190 |
Bradney, Alexandra Louise | Lambton High School | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15170, 15220 |
Bradshaw, Melissa Karen Tjin | Abbotsleigh | 15140, 15160, 15210, 15400 |
Brady, Emily | MacKillop College, Bathurst | 15370 |
Brady, Emma Caitlin | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15030, 15190 |
Brady, Jack | Tomaree High School | 15230 |
Brady, James Michael | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15020, 15110 |
Brady, Joel | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15240 |
Brady, Renee Monique | Lambton High School | 15320 |
Braga, Stefan | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | 15290 |
Braid, Harriet | Ascham School | 15090, 15140, 15270 |
Brailey, Nathan | St Gregory's College | 15320 |
Brain, Elizabeth Anne | Merewether High School | 15350 |
Brain, James Daniel | St Pius X College | 15230 |
Brain, Lauren Maree | Merewether High School | 15350 |
Braithwaite, Hannah | Loreto Normanhurst | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270, 15370 |
Braithwaite, Sophia | Loreto Normanhurst | 15230, 15370 |
Bramwell, Jacqueline May | Asquith Girls High School | 15290 |
Bramwell, Tomos Owen | Pennant Hills High School | 15040, 15190, 15220 |
Brancatisano, Emma | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15300 |
Brancato, Olivia | Burwood Girls High School | 15220 |
Brand, Julia | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Brandman, Mitchell James | Kirrawee High School | 15310 |
Brandt, Elease Kathy | St Marys Senior High School | 15140, 15230 |
Brandt-Sawdy, Keiren James | The Jannali High School | 15090, 15140, 15280, 15300 |
Brankovic, Milutin | Kotara High School | 15830, 15850 |
Brannigan-Onato, Laurren | Trinity Catholic College | 15090 |
Bransby, Courtney Elizabeth | St Marys Senior High School | 15230 |
Brassel, Alexandra Kate | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15370 |
Brassel, Sophie | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15030, 15110, 15140, 15320, 15370 |
Bratby, Alana | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15400 |
Bratfield, Thomas James | Gloucester High School | 15200, 15290 |