Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Brown, Elias to Brown, Sarah Katherine
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Brown, Elias | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15160, 15400 |
Brown, Abby | St Peter's Catholic College | 15230 |
Brown, Alinta | Shearwater, The Mullumbimby Steiner School | 15670 |
Brown, Andrew Thomas Charles | Newington College | 15040 |
Brown, Angus | Duval High School | 15020, 15230, 15280, 15290 |
Brown, Angus John | Irrawang High School | 16425 |
Brown, Benjamin Philip | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15030, 15040, 15190 |
Brown, Brandon | Newcastle Grammar School | 15080 |
Brown, Callum | The Scots College | 15230 |
Brown, Cameron | St Paul's Grammar School | 15200 |
Brown, Cameron Andrew | Knox Grammar School | 15240 |
Brown, Camilla | Brigidine College St Ives | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15290, 15380 |
Brown, Carla | Wenona School | 15110, 15140, 15540, 15680 |
Brown, Catriona Louise | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15100 |
Brown, Dannielle Georgina | Maclean High School | 15030, 15060, 15210 |
Brown, David | Xavier High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Brown, Dominique Corine | Great Lakes College Tuncurry Senior Campus | 15670 |
Brown, Fenna Elizabeth | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15240 |
Brown, Fraser | St Gregory's College | 15230, 15290, 15320, 15340 |
Brown, Gabriel | The Scots College | 15240, 15250 |
Brown, Gemma Elizabeth | Moree Secondary College Albert St Campus | 15020, 15030, 15050, 15240 |
Brown, Georgia Monica | Eden Marine High School | 15060, 15220, 26599 |
Brown, Grace Ellen | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15390 |
Brown, Hannah Louise | Ashcroft High School | 15140, 15220, 15290 |
Brown, James | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15330, 15370 |
Brown, Jessica | Roseville College | 15040, 15230, 15270, 15320 |
Brown, Jessica Anne | Moree Secondary College Albert St Campus | 15240 |
Brown, Joe Neathway | St Ignatius' College | 15230, 15400 |
Brown, Joshua | St Edward's Christian Brothers' College | 15230 |
Brown, Juliet | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15370 |
Brown, Lachlan | Newington College | 15210 |
Brown, Leah | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15020, 15380 |
Brown, Luke Elliott | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15140, 15220, 15240, 15250, 15360 |
Brown, Mackenzie | Sydney Grammar School | 15190, 15320 |
Brown, Madeleine Jane | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15390 |
Brown, Melanie Wing-Chi | Castle Hill High School | 15030, 15040, 15140, 15220 |
Brown, Melissa Amy | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15160 |
Brown, Nicola | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15050 |
Brown, Patrick Thomas | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15230, 15300, 15310 |
Brown, Rachel | St John Bosco College | 15230 |
Brown, Rebecca Amanda | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15230 |
Brown, Rohan Daniel | William Carey Christian School | 15230, 15400, 26599 |
Brown, Ronald | Woonona High School | 15160, 15170, 15400 |
Brown, Sara Jane Rose | Broughton Anglican College | 15060 |
Brown, Sarah Elizabeth | Chatswood High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270, 26599 |
Brown, Sarah Katherine | Caringbah High School | 15030 |