Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Brown, Sarah Louise to Bryson, Sinead Carey
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Brown, Sarah Louise | St Leo's Catholic College | 15060 |
Brown, Thomas | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15200 |
Brown, Thomas John | St Ignatius' College | 15040, 15170 |
Brown, Thomas Southwell | Epping Boys High School | 15190, 15310 |
Brown, Timothy John | Cranbrook School | 15020, 15140, 15260 |
Brown, Zachary | Macarthur Anglican School | 15240, 15250 |
Brown, Zoe | Brigidine College St Ives | 15250 |
Brown, Zoe Rose | Whitebridge High School | 15080, 15290 |
Browne, Angus | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15240 |
Browne, Ashleigh | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15040, 15220, 15400 |
Browne, Ashleigh Marie | The Forest High School | 15320 |
Browne, Fraser Robert Clyde | Knox Grammar School | 15040, 15220, 15400 |
Browne, Hayden James | Warners Bay High School | 15400 |
Browne, Samuel | Masada College | 15040, 15110, 15230 |
Browne, Tyler | Murray High School | 15020, 15240 |
Browning, Stephanie | Mount St Patrick College | 15060, 15100, 15190 |
Brownlee, Brittany Veronica Valerie | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15090, 15140, 15160 |
Brownlee, Emily | St George Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Brozzesi, Joshua | Wyndham College | 15290 |
Bruce, Aimee Michelle | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15040, 15140, 15180, 15390 |
Bruce, Alexander Timothy Darton | St John's College | 15370 |
Bruce, Alison | Murrumburrah High School | 15020, 15030, 15240, 15290 |
Bruce, Christopher Stephen | The King's School | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280 |
Bruce, Joshua | Belmont Christian College | 15230 |
Bruce, Kye | Henry Kendall High School | 15340, 26999 |
Bruce, Matthew | MacKillop Senior College | 15210, 15250 |
Brun, Christopher Jake | Woolooware High School | 15340 |
Brundrit, Maya | Stella Maris College | 15370 |
Bruneteau, Jesse | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15230 |
Brunker, Daniel | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15240 |
Brunskill, Samantha | St Catherine's School | 15040, 15320 |
Brunt, Rowan | St Paul's College | 15230 |
Brunton, Tess Shonah | Bega High School | 15020 |
Bruton, Daniel | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15040 |
Bruton, Matthew James | Parramatta Marist High School | 15140, 15160, 15230, 15370 |
Bryan, Bridget | St Vincent's College | 15270, 15370 |
Bryan, Claire Emily | Killara High School | 15020 |
Bryan, Eamon | St Gregory's College | 15040 |
Bryan, Martin Lee | Engadine High School | 15340 |
Bryan, Stuart Frances | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15140, 15250, 15270, 15680, 15690 |
Bryant, Avril | MacKillop College, Bathurst | 15290 |
Bryant, Grace | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15290 |
Bryant, Lauren | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15020, 15220, 15370 |
Brycki, Lachlan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15040 |
Brydon, Emily | St Catherine's School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15230 |
Brydon, Timothy | Waverley College | 15220, 15240 |
Bryson, Sinead Carey | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15680, 15690 |