Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Christie, Meredith to Chung, Harrison Jae Hoon
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Christie, Meredith | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15190, 15390, 15400 |
Christie, Michael | Marcellin College | 15290 |
Christie, Sarah Alice Louise | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15270, 15290 |
Christie, Timothy Jay | Smith's Hill High School | 15210, 15240 |
Christison, Emily Sophia Hampton | Lithgow High School | 15400 |
Christmas, Danielle Malini | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15710 |
Christmas, Emma | Oxford Falls Grammar School | 15240 |
Christodoulou, Callum Peter | Barker College | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15160, 15230, 15790 |
Christodoulou, Michael | Sylvania High School | 15240 |
Christodoulou, Nicola | Kambala | 15040, 15140, 15190 |
Christofa, Yvette | St Catherine's School | 15020, 15080, 15140, 15190, 15240 |
Christoforatos, Annalise | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15080, 15220, 15240 |
Christopher, Audie | Ipeka International Christian School | 15240 |
Christopher, Susan Supreetha | Crestwood High School | 15020, 15040, 15320 |
Christy, Maro Michaela | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15370 |
Chrun, Andrew | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15240, 15250 |
Chu, Angie | St George Girls High School | 15230 |
Chu, Colin Wai Tin | Kingsgrove High School | 15240 |
Chu, Jordan | Marcellin College | 15040 |
Chu, Kiu Yan | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270 |
Chu, Ming | De La Salle College, Ashfield | 15240 |
Chu, Minh Phu | Tempe High School | 15240 |
Chu, Regina Enlin | Strathfield Girls High School | 15040 |
Chua, Daniel | Gosford High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Chua, Laethitia | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15020, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Chua, Samuel | Gosford High School | 15140, 15220, 15250, 15400 |
Chuang, Ian Yao-Hsiang | Chatswood High School | 15250, 15260 |
Chubb, Christopher Thomas | Caringbah High School | 15250, 15260 |
Chum, Phillip | Doonside High School | 15400 |
Chun, Andrew | Homebush Boys High School | 15020, 15110 |
Chun, Gunn Woo Daniel | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Chun, Susanne Young-Hwa | St Patrick's Marist College | 15240 |
Chung, Emily Gabrielle | Abbotsleigh | 15240 |
Chung, Anthony | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Chung, Brandon | Bossley Park High School | 15030, 15040, 15050 |
Chung, Christina Yin Fong | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15830 |
Chung, Christine | Sydney Girls High School | 15170, 15400 |
Chung, Christine Shu-Yi | Caringbah High School | 15040 |
Chung, Harrison Jae Hoon | Killara High School | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250 |