Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Dowsett, Haliala'i Clare to Du, Sheng Yu (Joyce)
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Dowsett, Haliala'i Clare | Abbotsleigh | 15090, 15140, 15290 |
Dowson, Benjamin | Arden Anglican School | 15250 |
Dowswell, Sarah | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15140, 15320, 15370 |
Doyle, Isabelle May Fingleton | Loreto Kirribilli | 15130, 15230, 15320 |
Doyle, Jack Douglas | Lake Illawarra High School | 15030, 15320 |
Doyle, Jake Allan | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15200, 15230 |
Doyle, James | St Philip's Christian College - Port Stephens | 15020, 15160, 15170, 15220 |
Doyle, Liam Shannon | Whitebridge High School | 16425 |
Doyle, Melissa Jayne | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15020, 15140, 15370 |
Doyle, Nathan Matthew | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15250 |
Doyle, Sean Michael | Pennant Hills High School | 15200, 15240 |
Doyle, Thomas Jacob | Scone High School | 15040, 15240, 15250, 15360 |
Dracakis, Philippa Claire | Barker College | 15090, 15140, 15310 |
Drake, Callum Jacob | Inverell High School | 16945 |
Drake, Peter Anthony | Ashfield Boys High School | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15270 |
Drake, Stephanie Lauren Angela | Pittwater House Girls College | 15030, 15260 |
Drane, Jessie Louise | Barker College | 15010, 15320 |
Dransfield, Laura | Wenona School | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15280 |
Draper, Chloe | Menai High School | 15130 |
Draper, Richard James | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15190, 15240, 15250, 15400 |
Drayton, Jessica | Loreto Normanhurst | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15380 |
Drazic, Stefanija | Pymble Ladies' College | 15040, 15140 |
Drever, Jessica Jayne Anne | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15180 |
Drew, Benjamin Gary | Corowa High School | 15200 |
Drew, Gina Rose | Warners Bay High School | 15090 |
Dries, Jacob Clifford | St John's College | 15250 |
Driscoll, Josephine | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15040, 15220, 15270, 15370 |
Druce, William Michael | Winmalee High School | 15170 |
Druery, Joshua | Moriah College | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310 |
Drummond, Jessica | Turramurra High School | 15030 |
Drury, Aislinn | Santa Sabina College | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15380, 15680 |
Drury, Cameron | Gosford High School | 15040, 15250, 15360 |
Drury, Ryan | Smith's Hill High School | 15240, 15250 |
Drutman, Daniella | Masada College | 15040, 15230 |
Dryden, Samuel | Wyndham College | 15230 |
Dryer, Kirstyn | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | 15090, 15290 |
Du, Alex | Sefton High School | 15250 |
Du, Jonathan James | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15110, 15250, 15260 |
Du, Philip | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15250, 15260 |
Du, Scott Xing | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240 |
Du, Sheng Yu (Joyce) | Stella Maris College | 15250, 15260, 15560, 15820 |