Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Gibson, Gabrielle to Gillroy, Annabelle
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Gibson, Gabrielle | Smith's Hill High School | 15020, 15050, 15140, 15240 |
Gibson, Jack | St Augustine's College | 15020, 15040 |
Gibson, Joel Alexander | Barker College | 15250, 15260, 15300, 15330 |
Gibson, Joshua Scott | Rutherford Technology High School | 15170, 15400 |
Gibson, Lucy | St Francis De Sales Regional College | 15140, 15230, 15320, 15380 |
Giddy, Alana | MLC Burwood | 15040, 15230, 15320, 26599 |
Gide, Tuba Nur | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15140, 15240 |
Giet, Vivian | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15180 |
Giezekamp, Jessica Robyn | Woolooware High School | 15230 |
Giggins, Brent Matthew | Wyndham College | 15250 |
Gijsbers, Hayley | Mount St Patrick College | 15060, 15340, 15370 |
Gilabert, Violeta Linda | Nowra High School | 15140, 15170, 15270, 15350, 15400 |
Gilberg, Aimee | Vincentia High School | 15020 |
Gilbert, Jackson William Thomas | Covenant Christian School | 15200 |
Gilbert, Johanna | Ascham School | 15090, 15140, 15230, 15400 |
Gilchrist, Courtney | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15230, 26599 |
Gilder, Jessica | Brigidine College St Ives | 15390 |
Gilder, Timothy John | The King's School | 15200, 15230 |
Giles, Katie | Macarthur Anglican School | 15170, 15370 |
Giles, Rebecca Kathleen | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15160 |
Giles, Ruby Aislyn Rose | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15140 |
Giles, Sasha | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15290 |
Gilet, Claire | Stella Maris College | 15290 |
Gilfeather, Amy | Batemans Bay High School | 15080, 15090, 15170 |
Gilham, Nathan | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15240 |
Gill, Ashley | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15160, 15170 |
Gill, Bryce | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School | 15200 |
Gill, Cameron Paul | Canberra Grammar School | 15090 |
Gill, Erin Lee | Yanco Agricultural High School | 15340 |
Gill, Jasdeep | St Gregory's College | 15230 |
Gill, Jessica | Ascham School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15400 |
Gill, Samuel Pangas | Sydney Technical High School | 15140 |
Gillam-Donovan, Samuel | Marcellin College | 15200 |
Gillan, Jack | John Edmondson High School | 15200 |
Gillard, Elise | Brigidine College St Ives | 15030, 15140, 15320, 15350, 15380 |
Gillespie, Isabelle | Frensham School | 15160, 15170, 15400 |
Gillespie, Jedidiah Thomas | The King's School | 15220 |
Gillespie, Robert Laing | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15240 |
Gillespie, Stanford | Marist College North Shore | 15240 |
Gillett, Dora Jane Harbus | Hornsby Girls High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15230, 15400 |
Gillian, Shea | St Vincent's College | 15020, 15140, 15320, 15370 |
Gillies, Vincent | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15240 |
Gillingham, Jack Campbell | Toormina High School | 15040, 15320 |
Gillis, Alexander | Smith's Hill High School | 15050 |
Gillis, Matilda | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15140, 15240, 15270, 15280, 15680 |
Gillman, Natasha Louise | Abbotsleigh | 15290 |
Gillon, Maxwell Wattison | Camden High School | 15400 |
Gillroy, Annabelle | MacKillop Senior College | 15090 |