Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Jin, Caroline Angela to Johnson, Phoebe Rose
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Jin, Caroline Angela | Penrith High School | 15240 |
Jin, Jordan Hao Zhou | Sydney Technical High School | 15210 |
Jin, Myung-Cheol (David) | Regents Park Christian School | 15240, 15250 |
Jin, Ni | St George Girls High School | 15250 |
Jin, Qi Tammy | Blakehurst High School | 15250 |
Jin, Ri | Macarthur Girls High School | 15820 |
Jin, Ting Mei | Pal College | 15820 |
Jing, Yu Zhang | Arthur Phillip High School | 15210 |
Jit, Devinder | Bethany College | 15370 |
Jit, Maninder | Bethany College | 15370 |
Jlailaty, Joanne | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15220 |
Joannides, Christopher | St Aloysius College | 15030, 15040, 15140, 15230, 15320, 15370 |
Jobson, Danica Emily | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15400 |
Jocum, Marc | Emanuel School | 15040, 15220, 15240 |
Joe, Alice Maria | Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Joe, Jeremy Yulan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Joffick, Thomas Geoffrey | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15190, 15240, 15250 |
Johansson, Moya Anne | Riverside Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240, 15270, 15280 |
Johansson, Oskar Evert | Concord High School | 15240 |
John, Liam | St Ives High School | 15230 |
Johns, Amy Louise | McCarthy Catholic College (Emu Plains) | 15390 |
Johns, Elizabeth | Mount St Benedict College | 15040, 15140, 15370 |
Johns, Jay Rodney | St Marys Senior High School | 15070, 15090, 15230 |
Johnson, Alice | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15320, 26599 |
Johnson, Alisha | John Edmondson High School | 15230 |
Johnson, Andrew | Gilroy Catholic College | 15230 |
Johnson, Bryce Robert | Prairiewood High School | 15250 |
Johnson, Caitlin Ellen | Glen Innes High School | 15230 |
Johnson, Cassandra Adelaide | Crestwood High School | 15040, 15080 |
Johnson, Drew Mitchell | Killarney Heights High School | 15230 |
Johnson, Ellery | St Stanislaus' College | 15370 |
Johnson, Elyse Ellen | Killara High School | 15000, 15350 |
Johnson, Felicity | Santa Sabina College | 15090, 15160, 15350, 15370, 15680, 15690 |
Johnson, Freya Lillian | Great Lakes College Tuncurry Senior Campus | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15350, 15670 |
Johnson, James | St Joseph's College | 15370 |
Johnson, Joshua Flanery | St Ignatius' College | 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Johnson, Kate | St Clare's High School | 15230 |
Johnson, Kate | Wingham High School | 15030, 15180 |
Johnson, Katherine | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15090 |
Johnson, Kurt Aaron | Engadine High School | 15070, 15230 |
Johnson, Lauren | MacKillop Senior College | 15040, 15230, 15370, 15400 |
Johnson, Luke Daniel | Penrith Anglican College | 15240 |
Johnson, Matthew David | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240 |
Johnson, Natalie | MacKillop Senior College | 15080, 15140, 15210, 15240, 15370 |
Johnson, Natalie | Stella Maris College | 15400 |
Johnson, Natalie Eleanore | Barrenjoey High School | 15020 |
Johnson, Paul | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15230 |
Johnson, Penelope | Stella Maris College | 15370 |
Johnson, Peter Andrew | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15200 |
Johnson, Phoebe Rose | Smith's Hill High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15400 |