Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Kordahi, Nicholas Richard Cha to Krinton, Sadika Gazi
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Kordahi, Nicholas Richard Cha | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 16150 |
Korlevski, Damien | Trinity Grammar School | 15020, 15140, 15270, 15280 |
Kornfeld, Sevilla | Moriah College | 15140, 15240 |
Koschel, Elizabeth | The Scots School Albury | 15020, 15220, 15280, 15290 |
Koschel, Madolyn Joy | Murray High School | 15140 |
Koshy, Gerry | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Kosmala, Ameka | Ascham School | 15140, 15400 |
Kosmynina, Anna | Fort Street High School | 15030, 15140, 15190 |
Koster, Alexandra | Gilroy Catholic College | 15370 |
Kostoglou, Christopher Ian | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15190 |
Koswanage, Sanuji Thisara | Merewether High School | 15350 |
Kotapati, Renukadevi | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15020 |
Kotecha, Krishna Rajesh | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110 |
Koton, Daniel | Moriah College | 15040, 15140, 15210 |
Koton, Stephanie | Moriah College | 15140, 15320 |
Kotsohilis, Evonne | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15970 |
Kotsopoulos, James | Newington College | 15240, 15250 |
Kotsornithis, Evan | Marcellin College | 15290 |
Kou, Chi-Wai | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Kou, Shi-Ling | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15190, 15250, 15260 |
Kouch, Andrew | Cabramatta High School | 15220 |
Koudasheva, Nadezhda | Conservatorium High School | 15140, 15300, 15310, 15700 |
Kouladjian, Ara Paul | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15020, 15270 |
Kourieh, Marcourio | Freeman Catholic College | 15040, 15210 |
Kouros, Zoe | Roseville College | 15090, 15290 |
Koutnik, Stephanie | Belmont Christian College | 15230 |
Koutrodimos, Peter | Inaburra School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15320 |
Kouvelis, Grace | St Vincent's College | 15140 |
Kouzan, Kristie | Figtree High School | 15230 |
Kovacevic, Alan | Blakehurst High School | 15200, 15240 |
Kovacevic, Sonia | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15140 |
Kovacs, Natalie | Stella Maris College | 15230 |
Kovacs, Thomas Mathew | Merewether High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15680 |
Koyama, Mizuki | Macarthur Girls High School | 15840 |
Kozak, Sabit | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15230 |
Kozera, Joseph Stan | The Armidale School | 15030 |
Kozlov, Ignat | North Sydney Boys High School | 15400 |
Kozlowski, Christina | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280 |
Kraemer, Julia | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15240, 15290 |
Krahe, Courtney | St Columba Anglican School | 15080 |
Krajewski, Adam Karol | Rose Bay Secondary College | 16020 |
Kramer, Chaney | Moriah College | 15230 |
Kramhoft, William Karl | St Columba's High School | 15120 |
Kranitis, Kristie | St Ursula's College | 15380 |
Kranjc, Hayley Nicole | St Marys Senior High School | 15140, 15350 |
Krasny, Dylan Ross | Winmalee High School | 15230 |
Krause, Christopher | Vincentia High School | 15200 |
Krempff, Sheena | Queenwood School for Girls | 15400, 15680, 15690 |
Kreusler, Joshua Neil | Armidale High School | 15090 |
Kreutzer, Georgina Elizabeth | Alstonville High School | 15170, 15400 |
Krigstein, Ilana | Moriah College | 15140, 15240, 15380 |
Krinton, Sadika Gazi | Beverly Hills Girls High School | 15030, 15210 |