Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Kim, Daniel Buhmil to Kim, Jonathan Jae Won
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Kim, Daniel Buhmil | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Kim, Danna | St Clare's College | 15240 |
Kim, David | Knox Grammar School | 15240 |
Kim, David Eun-Taek | Carlingford High School | 15830 |
Kim, David Yong Dae | St Luke's Grammar School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Kim, Demi | Tangara School for Girls | 15290 |
Kim, Dennis Daehwan | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Kim, Dong Kyu | The King's School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15330 |
Kim, Dong Wook | Cranbrook School | 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Dong-Wook John | Girraween High School | 15030, 15250, 15340 |
Kim, Doohee | Fort Street High School | 15240 |
Kim, Edward | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15250 |
Kim, Elizabeth Mijin | Ryde Secondary College | 15750 |
Kim, Ellen | Avondale School | 15370 |
Kim, Eric | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15250 |
Kim, Eun Hye | Canterbury Girls High School | 15290 |
Kim, Ga Eun | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15830, 15850 |
Kim, Grace | Marsden High School | 15830 |
Kim, Guirim Alexia | St Ives High School | 15050, 15150, 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Ha Na | Mercy Catholic College | 15250 |
Kim, Han | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Hannah | Newcastle Grammar School | 15290 |
Kim, Hannah | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15150, 15240, 15250 |
Kim, Harim | Redeemer Baptist School | 15250 |
Kim, Hee Yeon | Willoughby Girls High School | 15250 |
Kim, Hye Lim | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Hye Won Judy | Killara High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15890 |
Kim, Hyeon Rae | Killara High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Hyun Gyung Tina | St Ives High School | 15820, 15890 |
Kim, Hyun Woo | Gilroy Catholic College | 15250 |
Kim, Hyungoo | Chatswood High School | 15290 |
Kim, Ja Woon | Crestwood High School | 15110, 15150, 15240, 15890 |
Kim, Jenny | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160, 15790 |
Kim, Jeongtek (Jack) | Newington College | 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Jeremy | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15340 |
Kim, Jessica | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15820 |
Kim, Jessica Ha-Un | Glenwood High School | 15180, 15250 |
Kim, Ji Eun | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15820 |
Kim, Ji Hyeon | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15140, 15250, 15550, 15570, 15830, 15850 |
Kim, Ji Hyun Jane | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15250 |
Kim, Ji Su | Newington College | 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Ji Yoon | Willoughby Girls High School | 15140, 15850 |
Kim, Jin Hee Jinny | Killara High School | 15030, 15150, 15400, 15820 |
Kim, Jiye | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15370 |
Kim, Joanne Na Young | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Kim, Jonathan Jae Won | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15020, 15040, 15140, 15240, 15250 |