Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Lancaster, Rebecca Jane to Latham, Ben Mark
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Lancaster, Rebecca Jane | Smith's Hill High School | 15220, 15320 |
Landeka, Marcela | Cerdon College | 15040, 15110, 15240, 15370 |
Landis, Zoe | Roseville College | 15240, 15290 |
Lando, Hayden | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15320, 15400 |
Lane, Christopher | De La Salle College, Revesby Heights | 15400 |
Lane, Emily | Calrossy Anglican School | 15030, 15240 |
Lane, Isaac Harris | St Ignatius' College | 15240 |
Lane, Matthew | De La Salle College, Revesby Heights | 15230, 15400 |
Lane, Olivia | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 15230 |
Lane, Whitney | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15320 |
Laney, Samantha Margaret | St Patrick's Marist College | 15320 |
Lang, Shannon Freya | Abbotsleigh | 15170 |
Lang, Stacey Therese | Finley High School | 15240, 15320 |
Langford, Gerard | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15290 |
Langford, Tom Phillip | Barrenjoey High School | 15290 |
Langford, William Jamieson | Cranbrook School | 15020, 15140 |
Langham, Aderyn Beth | Kiama High School | 15390 |
Langlands, Renee Heather | Lisarow High School | 15230 |
Langley, Caroline Elizabeth | Barker College | 15090 |
Langley, Natasha | Macarthur Anglican School | 15020, 15240, 15250 |
Langley, Robert Graham | St Ives High School | 15310 |
Langley, Stephen William | Muswellbrook High School | 15180, 15320 |
Langmaid, Emmy | Gosford High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270, 15350 |
Langtry, Bridget | Santa Sabina College | 15670 |
Lansdown, Grant | St Gregory's College | 16305 |
Lansdown, Ryan | St Gregory's College | 15210, 15320, 15360 |
Lanyon, Chloe | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15040 |
Lanzon, Elke | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15290 |
Lao, Catherine Marie | Terra Sancta College (Quakers Hill Campus) | 15020, 15140 |
Lao, Jennifer | Macquarie Fields High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15320, 15330, 15370 |
Lao, Steven Kim | Fairvale High School | 15040, 15200 |
Lappan, Martine Isabelle | St Columba's High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15350, 15400 |
Lardner, Georgia | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15230 |
Large, Matthew | St Dominic's College | 16425 |
Larkin, Andrew | Belmont Christian College | 15230 |
Larkin, Bradley | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 18095 |
Larkin, Elena | St John's College | 15090, 15140, 15170, 15400 |
Larkin, Nicholas Maurice | Barker College | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15330 |
Larkin, Paul Jonathon | Mount St Patrick College | 15220, 15240, 15330, 15370 |
Larkin, Stephanie Anna Jane | Carinya Christian School Tamworth | 15220 |
Larkings, Samuel | St Luke's Grammar School | 15090 |
Larkins, Lucinda Jane | Loreto Kirribilli | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15380 |
Larsen, Hayley Robyn | Richmond River High School | 15020, 15160 |
Larson, Kaitlin | Bellingen High School | 15230 |
Lasker, Edan | Emanuel School | 15090 |
Lasker, Emma Louise | Wollumbin High School | 15170 |
Lassila, Chanelle Amie | Macquarie College | 15390 |
Lat, Denise | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15210, 15240 |
Lategan, Jacques Pierre | Barker College | 15200 |
Latham, Ben Mark | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15900, 15910 |