Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Latham, Ryan to Law, Chelia Cheuk Ling
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Latham, Ryan | St Paul's Catholic College | 16305 |
Latimer, Rosie | Frensham School | 15140, 15240 |
Lattao, Sylvestre | St Marys Senior High School | 15230 |
Lattimore, Jack Edward Macpherson | Canberra Grammar School | 15190, 15270, 15280 |
Lattouf, Dominic | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15200 |
Latysheva, Victoria | Taylors College | 15030, 15040, 15210, 15230 |
Lau, Andy | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lau, Brian | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15050, 15240, 16150 |
Lau, Cindy | Hornsby Girls High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250 |
Lau, Clara Hoi Wah | Carlingford High School | 15180 |
Lau, Cynthia Powah | Crestwood High School | 15080 |
Lau, Daniel | Sydney Technical High School | 15250 |
Lau, Derek | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Lau, Derek Cheuk Him | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lau, Edwin Kiat Ming | Trinity Grammar School | 15040, 15240 |
Lau, Elizabeth-Yee Nga | Willoughby Girls High School | 15400 |
Lau, Fiona | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15830 |
Lau, Henry Sze-Tsee | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15250, 15300 |
Lau, Isabella | Pymble Ladies' College | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lau, James | Strathfield South High School | 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Lau, Jason | The Scots College | 15250 |
Lau, John Yung Cheng | Erskine Park High School | 15230 |
Lau, Joycelyn | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15040 |
Lau, Katie Wing Yan | St George Girls High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Lau, Kelly | Macarthur Girls High School | 15110, 15240 |
Lau, Kieran Yan Ki | Chatswood High School | 15120, 15250 |
Lau, Louise | Ascham School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15400 |
Lau, Matthew Chun Hin | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lau, Michelle Pui Yan | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Lau, Nicholas Wang Yip | Woolooware High School | 15250 |
Lau, Po Tin | St Clare's College | 15040, 15250, 15830 |
Lau, Priscilla | Meriden School | 15140, 15240 |
Lauder, James | St Aloysius College | 15400 |
Laumberg, Oliver William | Cranbrook School | 15020, 15110, 15140 |
Laurie, Alexander James | Knox Grammar School | 15010, 15190 |
Lavelle, Stuart | Temora High School | 15240 |
Lavender, David Thomas | The King's School | 15090 |
Lavercombe, Daniel Peter | St Paul's Catholic College | 15040, 15400 |
Lavergne, Zoe Claire | Smith's Hill High School | 15140, 15270, 15280, 15680 |
Law, Adrian Kui-Sang | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15210 |
Law, Brian | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15250 |
Law, Chelia Cheuk Ling | Hornsby Girls High School | 15250, 15260 |