Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Le Bas-O'Leary, Samuel to Lee, Bonnie
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Le Bas-O'Leary, Samuel | St Leo's Catholic College | 15230, 15380 |
Le Marne, Kristina Michelle | Abbotsleigh | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15250, 15260, 15680 |
Le-Huynh, Jenny Tram Anh | Fairvale High School | 15250 |
Lea, Vanessa Jade | Camden High School | 15400 |
Leabeater, Jack Paul | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15140, 15240, 15830, 15850 |
Leahy, Georgie | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15280 |
Leal, Margot Ann | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15140, 15190, 15280 |
Leamey, James | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15040, 15240, 15330 |
Leang, Sandy | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15250 |
Lear, Robyn | Roseville College | 15040 |
Leary, Jacob | Arthur Phillip High School | 15040, 15220, 15230 |
Leaver, Benjamin Andrew Robert | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Leben, William | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270, 15280, 15330 |
LeBrocque, Perry | St Edward's Christian Brothers' College | 15120 |
Lechner, Anne Elizabeth | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15230, 15380 |
Leckey, Caitlin Maree | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus | 15020, 15320 |
Lecky, Thomas James | Ashfield Boys High School | 15020 |
Lecky, Toni-Lee | Lisarow High School | 15060, 15220, 15320 |
Ledesma, Caroline Soon Ae | Concord High School | 15020, 15030, 15140 |
Ledesma, Jesse | Dulwich High School of Visual Arts and Design | 15290 |
Ledger, David James | Pennant Hills High School | 15200, 15240 |
Ledger, Michael Edward | St Leo's Catholic College | 15030 |
Ledger, Selena Alisa | Killara High School | 15030, 15830, 15850 |
Lee, Aaron Oa Lum | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15250 |
Lee, Abigail | Riverside Girls High School | 15250 |
Lee, Ada Adelina | Covenant Christian School | 15140 |
Lee, Alan | Marsden High School | 15240 |
Lee, Alex Anthony | Pal College | 15250, 15260 |
Lee, Alex Hong Jun | Killara High School | 15240, 15250, 15830 |
Lee, Alexandra | Kambala | 15140, 15160, 15400 |
Lee, Alvin Chun Yat | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Lee, Amanda | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140 |
Lee, Amy | Birrong Girls High School | 15820 |
Lee, Andrew James | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15110, 15190, 15240 |
Lee, Andy Young Lak | Carlingford High School | 15830 |
Lee, Angela Chi-Lim | Cumberland High School | 26599 |
Lee, Areum | North Sydney Girls High School | 15250, 15260 |
Lee, Ashling | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15400 |
Lee, Barton Edward Alan | Kirrawee High School | 15110, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lee, Becky | Canley Vale High School | 15110, 15250 |
Lee, Bik Shan Veronica | Burwood Girls High School | 15550, 15570 |
Lee, Bonnie | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15680, 15690 |