Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Mills, Emily to Missiha, Marina
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Mills, Emily | Queenwood School for Girls | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15240, 15680, 15690 |
Mills, Georgia | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15020, 15220 |
Mills, Jaime-Lee | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15060, 26599 |
Mills, Jake Thomas | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15230 |
Mills, Jayden | St Peter's Catholic College | 15230 |
Mills, Katherine | Kambala | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280, 15400 |
Mills, Louis David | Bega High School | 15200, 15290, 15400 |
Mills, Matthew George Blaxland | Cranbrook School | 15240 |
Mills, Robert | St Columba Anglican School | 15170 |
Milne, Emily | Frensham School | 15140, 15290, 15400 |
Milne, Richard Peter | Figtree High School | 15240 |
Milner, George | St Edward's Christian Brothers' College | 15230 |
Milner, Natalie | Aquinas College | 15320, 15370 |
Milner, Raechel Macklewain | Sydney Girls High School | 15020, 15240 |
Milosevic, Eliza | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15090, 15230 |
Milosevski, Jessica | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15040, 15370 |
Milross, Luke Albert | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15030, 15320, 15380 |
Miltenyi, Justin | International Grammar School | 15090, 15230 |
Milton, Alexandra Ann-Marie | St George Girls High School | 15670 |
Milton, Heath Rhodes | St Stanislaus' College | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15330 |
Milton, Katie Isabella | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15140, 15160 |
Milwain, Sophie Alexena | Muswellbrook High School | 15290 |
Min, Andrew Jinhong | Penrith High School | 15830, 15850 |
Min, Julia Ye-Ji | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15250 |
Mina, Matthew | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250 |
Minack, Max Peter Rowe | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15230 |
Minato, Ciara Ellen | Wade High School | 15700 |
Minato, Lauren | Marian Catholic College | 15080 |
Minchella, Lisa | Rosebank College | 15220, 15380 |
Ming, Lee | Sydney Boys High School | 15300 |
Mingare, Stephen Paul | St Clair High School | 15200 |
Minnett, Charlotte | Ascham School | 15140, 15240, 15400, 15680, 15690 |
Minnett, Edward Miles | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15230 |
Minnis, Kate | Chevalier College Bowral | 15040, 15220, 26599 |
Minnis, Shannon | Toormina High School | 15340 |
Minogue, Matthew | St Joseph's College | 15030, 15240 |
Minter, Emma | Inaburra School | 15180, 15290 |
Minto, Rachael Man Yan | Abbotsleigh | 15240, 15370 |
Mir, Olivia Paige | Caringbah High School | 15230 |
Mirabelle, John Daniel Rhys | St Ignatius' College | 15230 |
Mirams, Edwina | The Scots School Albury | 15040 |
Miranda, Adrian Toshar | Fort Street High School | 15240, 15250 |
Mirani, Lucas | The Scots College | 15140 |
Mirmohseni Namin, Farid | Cranebrook High School | 16010 |
Mirza, Haroon | Glenwood High School | 15040, 15320 |
Mischler, Nicole Andrea | Asquith Girls High School | 15020 |
Mishra, Nikhil Krishna | The King's School | 15220 |
Mishricky, Simon | Canberra Grammar School | 15050, 15250 |
Miskell, Benjamin | Aquinas College | 15200, 15230 |
Miskovic, Ana | Killarney Heights High School | 15040, 15220, 15350 |
Misra, Surbhi | Hornsby Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 16150 |
Missiha, Marina | Strathfield South High School | 15240 |