Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Nicholson, Laura Rose to Noel-Gough, Bransen
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Nicholson, Laura Rose | St Ives High School | 15230, 15390 |
Nicholson, Sarah | MacKillop Senior College | 15320, 15380 |
Nicholson, Tara Ann | Goulburn High School | 15040, 15230 |
Nickeas, James | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15340 |
Nicol, Scott | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15190 |
Nicol, Tamara | Woonona High School | 15040 |
Nicolades Wynn, Sophia | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15400 |
Nicolaides, Danielle | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15020, 15380 |
Nicolas, Natalie | Loreto Normanhurst | 15140, 15210, 15290, 15400 |
Niddrie, Lucille | MacKillop Senior College | 26599 |
Niddrie, Meeghan Alexandra | Kotara High School | 15230 |
Nie, Jun Yu Adam | Blakehurst High School | 15050, 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Nielsen, Joshua Andrew | Shoalhaven High School | 15240, 15250 |
Niemann, Madeline | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15400 |
Niethe, Miranda | John Paul College | 15050 |
Nightingale, Miriam | Moriah College | 15140, 15350 |
Nigro, Jonathan | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15320 |
Nikolic, Anto | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15230 |
Nilsson, Lauren | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15020, 15140, 15370, 15390 |
Nimmo, Max | International Grammar School | 15140, 15240 |
Nimmo, Oscar | International Grammar School | 15400 |
Nindra, Aditan | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15020, 15240, 15280 |
Nindra, Udit | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Ning, Yunning | Arthur Phillip High School | 15560 |
Ning, Zhao Yong | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15240, 15250 |
Nininahazwe, Nicole | Illawarra Senior College | 15680 |
Niranjan, Melvica | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15040, 15140, 15220, 15550, 15570 |
Niranjan, Nithya | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Nirmal Raj, Benett | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240 |
Nirthanakumaran, Dhurka | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Nisar, Awais | Homebush Boys High School | 15240, 15250 |
Nissen, Pia | Winmalee High School | 15290 |
Niu, Guangzhi | Sydney Boys High School | 15310 |
Niu, Kaizhi Peter | St Paul's International College | 15250, 15260 |
Nivison-Smith, Samuel Bain | Crestwood High School | 15230 |
Nixon, Alexandra | Trinity Anglican College - Albury | 15290 |
Nixon, Amy Lou | Mackillop Catholic College | 15320 |
Nixon, Lucy | St Peter's Catholic College | 15080 |
Nixon, Rohan | St Clare's High School | 15370 |
Nixon, Sam Paul | Glen Innes High School | 15290 |
Nixon, Taylor | Gosford High School | 15180 |
No, Hye In | Burwood Girls High School | 15020, 15040, 15220 |
Noack-Wilkinson, Emelia | Caringbah High School | 15030, 15040, 15370 |
Noakes, Joanna Elizabeth | South Grafton High School | 15200, 15400 |
Noakesmith, Jessica Ruth | Hornsby Girls High School | 15020, 15090, 15230 |
Noble, Alysha Eileen | Caroline Chisholm College | 15060 |
Noble, Freya Allison | Riverside Girls High School | 15160, 15400 |
Noble, Kelsey | Oxford Falls Grammar School | 15110, 15230 |
Noble, Miriam | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15240, 15380, 15400 |
Nocelli, Jacob | MacKillop Senior College | 15230, 15320 |
Noel-Gough, Bransen | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15110, 15250, 15330 |