Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Second, Caitlin Peta to Semfel, Ayesha Morgana
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Second, Caitlin Peta | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15320 |
Seddon, Jennifer | Roseville College | 15230 |
Sedevic, Jesse | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15200 |
See, Newman Kin Yip | Prairiewood High School | 15240, 15250 |
Seeney, Tom James | Mosman High School | 15020, 15220, 15280 |
Seermaran, Sambavi Ramaneekaran | St George Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15270 |
Seeto, Rebecca Louise | North Sydney Girls High School | 15110, 15220, 15240, 15250, 15350 |
Segal, Ella | Masada College | 15030, 15160, 15230 |
Segall, Marc | Moriah College | 15030, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Segrave, Timothy Andrew | Corowa High School | 15290 |
Seidler, Zac | Moriah College | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15290 |
Sekali, Ben-Tito Alden | Griffith High School | 15290 |
Sekhar, Satvik | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Sekula, Geneva Diane | Hornsby Girls High School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15710 |
Sekulic, Michael Alexander | Trinity Grammar School | 15210, 16150 |
Selbie, Robert | Sydney Grammar School | 15190, 15250 |
Selby, Brooke | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15320, 15370 |
Selby, Joel | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15800, 15810, 15900, 15910 |
Self, Matthew | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15250, 15330, 15900, 15910 |
Selig, Alexander William Penrose | Cranbrook School | 15140 |
Selig, Kate Elizabeth | Barker College | 15010, 15140, 15220, 15270, 15320 |
Selim, Jessica | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15240, 15250 |
Selim, Marie-Claire | MLC Burwood | 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Selim, Melody | MLC Burwood | 15250, 15260 |
Sellar, Julia | Blakehurst High School | 15220 |
Seller, Annabelle | Queenwood School for Girls | 15040, 15230 |
Sellick, Benjamin Leslie | Oak Flats High School | 15230 |
Selvaggio, Robert | Holy Cross College | 15240 |
Selvananthan, Babitha | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Selvaraj, Maree-Jayashree | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15030, 15140, 15200, 15250 |
Selvi, Dilek | Erskine Park High School | 15040 |
Semba, Alan Dario | South Sydney High School | 16070 |
Semciw, Nick | Parramatta Marist High School | 15040, 15220, 15240, 15370 |
Semenyna, Miriam Elizabeth | Mudgee High School | 15390 |
Semfel, Ayesha Morgana | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15030, 15090, 15140, 15680 |